22926 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PASCHIM EXPRESS Kalka to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kalka KLK
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chandigarh Jn CDG 11:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 11:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 24.7
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 12:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
60m 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 69.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 13:40
2m 13:42
1 111.5
Karnal KUN 14:04
2m 14:06
1 144.6
Panipat Jn PNP 14:36
2m 14:38
1 178.9
Sonipat Jn SNP 15:16
2m 15:18
1 224.3
Sabzi Mandi SZM 15:54
2m 15:56
1 264.6
New Delhi NDLS 16:25
20m 16:45
1 268.7
Faridabad FDB 17:11
2m 17:13
1 296.9
Mathura Jn MTJ 19:10
5m 19:15
1 410.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 19:41
2m 19:43
1 443.5
Bayana Jn BXN 20:11
2m 20:13
1 485.5
Hindaun City HAN 20:36
2m 20:38
1 518.4
Gangapur City GGC 21:13
2m 21:15
1 562.6
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 22:00
5m 22:05
1 626.4
Kota Jn KOTA 23:30
10m 23:40
1 734.2
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 00:33
2m 00:35
2 806.5
Shamgarh SGZ 01:15
2m 01:17
2 867.8
Nagda Jn NAD 03:18
2m 03:20
2 959.7
Ratlam Jn RTM 04:20
10m 04:30
2 1000.8
Meghnagar MGN 05:33
2m 05:35
2 1081.5
Dahod DHD 06:04
2m 06:06
2 1114.6
Godhra Jn GDA 07:20
2m 07:22
2 1187.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 08:20
10m 08:30
2 1261.6
Bharuch Jn BH 09:16
2m 09:18
2 1332.1
Surat ST 10:20
5m 10:25
2 1391.3
Navsari NVS 10:48
2m 10:50
2 1420.9
Valsad BL 11:28
2m 11:30
2 1460.2
Vapi VAPI 11:50
2m 11:52
2 1486.3
Dahanu Road DRD 12:32
2m 12:34
2 1534.8
Borivali BVI 13:55
2m 13:57
2 1624.8
Andheri ADH 14:17
2m 14:19
2 1637.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 14:45

2 1643.2

About Train 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs from Kalka(KLK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kalka(KLK) at 10:20 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 14:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22926 from Kalka(KLK) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

PASCHIM EXPRESS 22926 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kalka to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 28:25 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 22926 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB). Train 22926 arrives at Ambala Cantt Jn at 12:05 and departs at 13:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
  2. New Delhi (NDLS)
  3. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  4. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  5. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  8. Surat (ST)


22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from?

22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS starts from Kalka(KLK)

How many days in a week 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs ?

22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train is 60 minutes at Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB)

Top Train Routes related to 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

For more information on 22926 PASCHIM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC