22919 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR

Train Number

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
20:30
1 0.0
Renigunta Jn RU 23:20
5m 23:25
1 136.2
Guntakal Jn GTL 04:25
15m 04:40
2 446.3
Raichur Jn RC 06:29
1m 06:30
2 568.1
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 10:12
1m 10:13
2 712.5
Solapur SUR 12:15
5m 12:20
2 825.5
Pune Jn PUNE 16:30
10m 16:40
2 1087.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 19:50
5m 19:55
2 1207.6
Vasai Road BSR 21:15
5m 21:20
2 1270.8
Palghar PLG 21:55
1m 21:56
2 1310.3
Surat ST 23:57
5m 00:02
2 1486.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:37
5m 01:42
3 1616.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:15

3 1716.7

About Train 22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR

Train 22919 MAS ADI HUMSAFAR runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Wednesday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 03:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 22919 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

MAS ADI HUMSAFAR 22919 train passes through 13 major stations in 3 days to reach from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 30:45 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 22919 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Guntakal Jn(GTL). Train 22919 arrives at Guntakal Jn at 04:25 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  4. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Surat (ST)
  7. Vadodara Jn (BRC)