22839 Train Route

22839 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Rourkela to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ROURKELA - ROU Start 05:10 0 0 km 09 Min 1
2 RAJGANGPUR - GP 05:35 05:37 02:00 31 km 08 Min 1
3 BAMRA - BMB 06:00 06:01 01:00 65 km - 1
4 BAGDIHI - BEH 06:09 06:10 01:00 81 km - 1
5 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 06:40 06:45 05:00 102 km - 1
6 RENGALI - RGL 07:16 07:18 02:00 128 km - 1
7 SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 07:34 07:36 02:00 147 km - 1
8 RAIRAKHOL - RAIR 08:25 08:27 02:00 212 km - 1
9 BOINDA - BONA 09:00 09:02 02:00 258 km - 1
10 ANGUL - ANGL 09:50 09:52 02:00 297 km - 1
11 TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 10:03 10:04 01:00 309 km - 1
12 HINDOL ROAD - HND 10:23 10:24 01:00 337 km - 1
13 DHENKANAL - DNKL 10:45 10:47 02:00 357 km - 1
14 NARAJ MARTHAPUR - NQR 11:25 11:27 02:00 395 km - 1
15 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:30 End 0 419 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22839 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22839 INTERCITY EXP runs from Rourkela(ROU) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rourkela(ROU) at 05:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 12:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 22839 from Rourkela(ROU) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

INTERCITY EXP 22839 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Rourkela to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 7:20 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 22839 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG). Train 22839 arrives at JHARSUGUDA JN at 06:40 and departs at 06:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22839 INTERCITY EXP

  • ROU GNPR SPL (8127)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur. Total duration is 16 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • ROU BMPR EXP (18052)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Badampahar (BMPR) , Badampahar. Total duration is 5 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ROU JYG EXP (18105)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • INTERCITY EXP (18107)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Jagdalpur (JDB) , Jagdalpur. Total duration is 15 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAJYARANI EXP (18117)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Gunupur (GNPR) , Gunupur. Total duration is 16 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ROU PURI EXP (18125)

    Train starts from Rourkela (ROU) , Rourkela to Puri (PURI) , Puri. Total duration is 14 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22839 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22839 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

22839 INTERCITY EXP starts from Rourkela(ROU)

How many days in a week 22839 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

22839 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22839 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22839 INTERCITY EXP train is 05:00 minutes at JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22839 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC