22680 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
INTERCITY EXP Hassan Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hassan Jn HAS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
06:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Channarayapatna CNPA 06:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 33.3
Shravanabelagola SBGA 07:01
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:02
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 41.8
Hirisave HISE 07:11
1m 07:12
1 57.5
B G Nagar BGNR 07:24
1m 07:25
1 76.0
Yediyuru YY 07:34
1m 07:35
1 91.0
Kunigal KIGL 07:49
1m 07:50
1 107.7
Nelamangala NMGA 08:33
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 152.7
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 08:49
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 166.4
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 09:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)

Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 174.4

About Train 22680 INTERCITY EXP

Train 22680 INTERCITY EXP runs from Hassan Junction(HAS) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hassan Junction(HAS) at 06:10 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 09:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 22680 from Hassan Junction(HAS) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

INTERCITY EXP 22680 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hassan Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 3:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22680 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Channarayapatna(CNPA). Train 22680 arrives at Channarayapatna at 06:49 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22680 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22680 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

22680 INTERCITY EXP starts from Hassan Junction(HAS)

How many days in a week 22680 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

22680 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22680 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22680 INTERCITY EXP train is 1 minutes at Channarayapatna(CNPA)

Top Train Routes related to 22680 INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 22680 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC