22673 Train Route

22673 - BGKT MQ SF EXP
Change
Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT Start 16:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Jodhpur - JU 16:20 16:30 10m 3.8 km - 1
3 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 16:36 16:38 2m 5.8 km - 1
4 Gotan - GOTN 17:32 17:34 2m 86.9 km - 1
5 Merta Road Jn - MTD 17:45 17:50 5m 106.8 km - 1
6 Degana Jn - DNA 18:23 18:26 3m 150.8 km - 1
7 Makrana Jn - MKN 18:55 18:58 3m 194.5 km - 1
8 Phulera Jn - FL 20:30 20:32 2m 259.3 km - 1
9 Jaipur Jn - JP 21:20 21:30 10m 313.9 km - 1
10 Durgapura - DPA 21:42 21:45 3m 321.3 km - 1
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 23:30 23:45 15m 445.7 km - 1
12 Kota Jn - KOTA 01:00 01:10 10m 553.6 km - 2
13 Bhawani Mandi - BWM 02:18 02:20 2m 654.0 km - 2
14 Nagda Jn - NAD 04:25 04:40 15m 779.0 km - 2
15 Ujjain Jn - UJN 05:30 05:35 5m 834.5 km - 2
16 Shujalpur - SJP 07:02 07:04 2m 937.7 km - 2
17 Bhopal Jn - BPL 08:55 09:00 5m 1017.9 km - 2
18 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 09:15 09:17 2m 1024.2 km - 2
19 Itarsi Jn - ET 10:45 10:50 5m 1109.8 km - 2
20 Nagpur Jn - NGP 15:30 15:35 5m 1408.2 km - 2
21 Chandrapur - CD 18:08 18:10 2m 1603.0 km - 2
22 Balharshah - BPQ 19:20 19:25 5m 1616.7 km - 2
23 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 20:09 20:10 1m 1686.5 km - 2
24 Ramagundam - RDM 20:59 21:00 1m 1758.7 km - 2
25 Peddapalli Jn - PDPL 21:12 21:13 1m 1776.3 km - 2
26 Warangal - WL 22:48 22:50 2m 1859.9 km - 2
27 Khammam - KMT 00:09 00:10 1m 1967.4 km - 3
28 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:05 02:15 10m 2066.5 km - 3
29 Tenali Jn - TEL 02:39 02:40 1m 2098.0 km - 3
30 Chirala - CLX 03:33 03:35 2m 2155.6 km - 3
31 Ongole - OGL 04:29 04:30 1m 2205.1 km - 3
32 Nellore - NLR 05:59 06:00 1m 2321.8 km - 3
33 Gudur Jn - GDR 06:38 06:40 2m 2360.1 km - 3
34 Sullurupeta - SPE 07:18 07:20 2m 2415.2 km - 3
35 Chennai Egmore - MS 09:40 09:55 15m 2502.1 km - 3
36 Tambaram - TBM 10:23 10:25 2m 2526.6 km - 3
37 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 10:53 10:55 2m 2557.7 km - 3
38 Villupuram Jn - VM 12:30 12:35 5m 2660.6 km - 3
39 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 13:15 13:17 2m 2703.4 km - 3
40 Chidambaram - CDM 13:45 13:47 2m 2745.9 km - 3
41 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 14:28 14:30 2m 2782.9 km - 3
42 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 15:08 15:10 2m 2821.6 km - 3
43 Mannargudi - MQ 16:35 End - 2859.1 km - 3
Bgkt Mq Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ) on Thursday. Train departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) at 16:10 and reaches Mannargudi(MQ) at 16:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 22673 from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ) .

BGKT MQ SF EXP 22673 train passes through 43 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi . It takes total of 48:25 hours journey to reach Mannargudi .

In 22673 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM). Train 22673 arrives at Sawai Madhopur Jn at 23:30 and departs at 23:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jodhpur (JU)
  2. Merta Road Jn (MTD)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  8. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  9. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  10. Balharshah (BPQ)
  11. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  12. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  13. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP

  • BGKT SBIB SF SPL (4803)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (BGKT) , Jodhpur to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) , Sabarmati Bg. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BGKT DNR SPL (4811)

    Train starts from Sikar (BGKT) , Sikar to Danapur (DNR) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 62 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BGKT KYQ SPL (5623)

    Train starts from Jodhpur (BGKT) , Jodhpur to Kamakhya (KYQ) , Kolkata. Total duration is 36 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP starts from?

22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT)

How many days in a week 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP runs ?

22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22673 BGKT MQ SF EXP train Click IRCTC