22661 Train Route

22661 - RMM SF EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Mandapam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 17:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 18:13 18:15 2m 24.5 km 03 Min 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:43 18:45 2m 55.5 km 06 Min 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 19:08 19:10 2m 91.1 km 07 Min 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 19:33 19:35 2m 121.2 km 08 Min 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 20:20 20:25 5m 158.5 km 07 Min 1
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 21:05 21:07 2m 213.2 km 04 Min 1
8 Ariyalur - ALU 21:40 21:41 1m 266.7 km 06 Min 1
9 Srirangam - SRGM 22:23 22:25 2m 324.9 km 08 Min 1
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 23:15 23:25 10m 336.6 km 03 Min 1
11 Pudukkottai - PDKT 00:08 00:10 2m 389.6 km 17 Min 2
12 Karaikkudi Jn - KKDI 00:43 00:45 2m 426.2 km 10 Min 2
13 Sivaganga - SVGA 01:18 01:20 2m 466.9 km 11 Min 2
14 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 01:40 01:42 2m 487.6 km 07 Min 2
15 Paramakkudi - PMK 02:03 02:05 2m 511.5 km 08 Min 2
16 Ramanathapuram - RMD 02:33 02:35 2m 547.3 km 17 Min 2
17 Mandapam - MMM 03:13 End - 583.7 km 15 Min 2
Rmm Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22661 RMM SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22661 RMM SF EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mandapam(MMM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 17:45 and reaches Mandapam(MMM) at 03:13. It takes 2 days to reach train 22661 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mandapam(MMM) .

RMM SF EXP 22661 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam . It takes total of 9:28 hours journey to reach Mandapam .

In 22661 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 22661 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 23:15 and departs at 23:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 22661 RMM SF EXP

  • MS RMM SPL (6851)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam. Total duration is 1 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS RMM EXPRESS (16751)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mandapam (MMM) , Mandapam. Total duration is 11 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22661 RMM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22661 RMM SF EXP starts from?

22661 RMM SF EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 22661 RMM SF EXP runs ?

22661 RMM SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22661 RMM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22661 RMM SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22661 RMM SF EXP train Click IRCTC