22654 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM TVC SF EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Mathura Jn MTJ 12:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 12:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 134.0
Bharatpur Jn BTE 12:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 12:35
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 167.5
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 14:48
Average Delay: (15 min)
2m 14:50
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 350.4
Kota Jn KOTA 16:05
Average Delay: (40 min)
10m 16:15
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 458.2
Ratlam Jn RTM 20:15
Average Delay: (14 min)
10m 20:25
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 724.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 00:54
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 01:04
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 985.6
Bharuch Jn BH 02:08
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 02:10
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 1056.1
Surat ST 03:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 03:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
2 1115.3
Vapi VAPI 04:22
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 04:24
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 1210.3
Dahanu Road DRD 05:06
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 05:08
Average Delay: (12 min)
2 1258.8
Vasai Road BSR 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 06:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 1331.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 08:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
5m 08:10
Average Delay: (21 min)
2 1396.3
Ratnagiri RN 13:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 13:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1674.6
Karmali KRMI 17:34
Average Delay: (01:22 min)
2m 17:36
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
2 1882.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 18:40
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
10m 18:50
Average Delay: (01:10 min)
2 1910.7
Karwar KAWR 19:50
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 19:52
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 1970.8
Udupi UD 22:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2161.4
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 01:20
10m 01:30
3 2223.8
Kannur Main CAN 03:02
3m 03:05
3 2357.1
Kozhikode Main CLT 04:27
3m 04:30
3 2446.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 06:15
10m 06:25
3 2532.3
Thrissur TCR 07:22
3m 07:25
3 2565.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 09:15
5m 09:20
3 2636.9
Kottayam KTYM 10:47
3m 10:50
3 2696.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 11:58
2m 12:00
3 2751.9
Kollam Jn QLN 12:43
2m 12:45
3 2792.8
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 14:50

3 2857.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP

Train 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Monday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 10:05 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 14:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 22654 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

NZM TVC SF EXP 22654 train passes through 28 major stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 52:45 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 22654 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 22654 arrives at Kota Jn at 16:05 and departs at 16:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  2. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  3. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Vasai Road (BSR)
  6. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  7. Ratnagiri (RN)
  8. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  9. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  10. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  11. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


22654 NZM TVC SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP starts from?

22654 NZM TVC SF EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP runs ?

22654 NZM TVC SF EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes related to 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP

For more information on 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP train Click IRCTC