22639 Train Route

22639 - ALLEPPEY SF EXP
Change
Chennai Central to Alappuzha
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS Start 20:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 21:53 21:55 2m 68.6 km 15 Min 1
3 Katpadi Jn - KPD 22:43 22:45 2m 129.6 km 09 Min 1
4 Jolarpettai Jn - JTJ 00:03 00:05 2m 214.1 km 08 Min 2
5 Salem Jn - SA 01:32 01:35 3m 334.5 km 14 Min 2
6 Erode Jn - ED 02:30 02:35 5m 394.2 km 16 Min 2
7 Tiruppur - TUP 03:18 03:20 2m 444.5 km 18 Min 2
8 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 04:13 04:15 2m 495.0 km 09 Min 2
9 Podanur Jn - PTJ 04:29 04:30 1m 500.9 km 09 Min 2
10 Palakkad Jn - PGT 05:17 05:20 3m 550.7 km 20 Min 2
11 Ottappalam - OTP 05:44 05:45 1m 582.0 km 37 Min 2
12 Wadakancheri - WKI 06:11 06:12 1m 609.3 km 32 Min 2
13 Thrissur Punkunnam - PNQ 06:31 06:32 1m 623.7 km 31 Min 2
14 Thrissur - TCR 06:40 06:43 3m 626.1 km 34 Min 2
15 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 07:06 07:07 1m 649.9 km 41 Min 2
16 Chalakkudy - CKI 07:12 07:13 1m 656.0 km 45 Min 2
17 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 07:29 07:30 1m 671.5 km 50 Min 2
18 Aluva - AWY 07:48 07:50 2m 680.6 km 54 Min 2
19 Idappally - IPL 08:06 08:07 1m 691.5 km 47 Min 2
20 Ernakulam Town - ERN 08:25 08:30 5m 697.6 km 49 Min 2
21 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 08:45 08:50 5m 700.1 km 49 Min 2
22 Turavur - TUVR 09:17 09:18 1m 723.5 km 58 Min 2
23 Cherthala - SRTL 09:29 09:30 1m 733.5 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
24 Alappuzha - ALLP 10:40 End - 757.3 km 02 Hr 12 Min 2
Alleppey Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP runs from Chennai Central(MAS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Central(MAS) at 20:55 and reaches Alappuzha(ALLP) at 10:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 22639 from Chennai Central(MAS) to Alappuzha(ALLP) .

ALLEPPEY SF EXP 22639 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Alappuzha . It takes total of 13:45 hours journey to reach Alappuzha .

In 22639 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 22639 arrives at Erode Jn at 02:30 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Related trains for Train 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP starts from?

22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP starts from Chennai Central(MAS)

How many days in a week 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP runs ?

22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22639 ALLEPPEY SF EXP train Click IRCTC