22631 Train Route

22631 - ANUVRAT SF EXP
Change
Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Madurai Jn - MDU Start 11:55 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 12:23 12:25 2m 40.1 km 06 Min 1
3 Dindigul Jn - DG 12:55 13:00 5m 62.3 km 05 Min 1
4 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 14:10 14:15 5m 156.6 km 04 Min 1
5 Srirangam - SRGM 14:33 14:35 2m 168.3 km 04 Min 1
6 Ariyalur - ALU 15:14 15:15 1m 226.5 km 10 Min 1
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 15:48 15:50 2m 280.0 km 10 Min 1
8 Villupuram Jn - VM 16:55 17:00 5m 334.7 km 16 Min 1
9 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:23 18:25 2m 437.6 km 08 Min 1
10 Tambaram - TBM 18:53 18:55 2m 468.7 km 12 Min 1
11 Chennai Egmore - MS 19:30 19:45 15m 493.2 km 08 Min 1
12 Sullurupeta - SPE 21:28 21:30 2m 580.1 km 19 Min 1
13 Gudur Jn - GDR 22:23 22:25 2m 635.2 km 15 Min 1
14 Nellore - NLR 22:58 23:00 2m 673.6 km 22 Min 1
15 Ongole - OGL 00:28 00:30 2m 790.3 km 35 Min 2
16 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 02:50 03:05 15m 928.8 km 15 Min 2
17 Khammam - KMT 04:28 04:30 2m 1027.9 km 13 Min 2
18 Warangal - WL 05:53 05:55 2m 1135.4 km 11 Min 2
19 Ramagundam - RDM 07:33 07:35 2m 1236.7 km 10 Min 2
20 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 08:43 08:45 2m 1308.8 km 20 Min 2
21 Balharshah - BPQ 10:15 10:20 5m 1378.7 km 04 Min 2
22 Chandrapur - CD 10:36 10:38 2m 1392.4 km 04 Min 2
23 Nagpur Jn - NGP 13:20 13:25 5m 1587.1 km 16 Min 2
24 Itarsi Jn - ET 19:05 19:10 5m 1885.5 km 10 Min 2
25 Bhopal Jn - BPL 21:20 21:30 10m 1977.4 km 11 Min 2
26 Sant Hirdaram Nagar - SHRN 22:03 22:05 2m 1987.6 km - 2
27 Sehore - SEH 22:19 22:21 2m 2016.0 km - 2
28 Shujalpur - SJP 22:57 22:59 2m 2057.6 km - 2
29 Ujjain Jn - UJN 00:40 00:45 5m 2160.8 km - 3
30 Nagda Jn - NAD 02:00 02:15 15m 2216.3 km - 3
31 Shamgarh - SGZ 03:06 03:08 2m 2308.1 km - 3
32 Kota Jn - KOTA 04:55 05:05 10m 2441.8 km - 3
33 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 06:40 06:55 15m 2549.6 km - 3
34 Durgapura - DPA 08:35 08:38 3m 2674.0 km - 3
35 Jaipur Jn - JP 09:05 09:15 10m 2681.4 km - 3
36 Phulera Jn - FL 10:05 10:07 2m 2736.1 km - 3
37 Makrana Jn - MKN 10:53 10:56 3m 2800.9 km - 3
38 Degana Jn - DNA 11:26 11:29 3m 2844.6 km - 3
39 Nagaur - NGO 12:47 12:52 5m 2944.0 km - 3
40 Nokha - NOK 13:28 13:30 2m 2995.7 km - 3
41 Bikaner Jn - BKN 14:50 End - 3059.9 km - 3
Anuvrat Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP runs from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Thursday. Train departs from Madurai Junction(MDU) at 11:55 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 14:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 22631 from Madurai Junction(MDU) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

ANUVRAT SF EXP 22631 train passes through 41 major stations in 3 days to reach from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 50:55 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 22631 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS). Train 22631 arrives at Chennai Egmore at 19:30 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  4. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  5. Balharshah (BPQ)
  6. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  7. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  8. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  9. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  10. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  11. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  12. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  13. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  14. Nagaur (NGO)

Related trains for Train 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP

  • MDU BKN FESTSPL (6053)

    Train starts from Madurai (MDU) , Madurai to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • MDU MAS AC EXP (6020)

    Train starts from Madurai (MDU) , Madurai to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • MDU BKN FESTSPL (6053)

    Train starts from Madurai (MDU) , Madurai to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP starts from?

22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP starts from Madurai Junction(MDU)

How many days in a week 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP runs ?

22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Chennai Egmore(MS)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22631 ANUVRAT SF EXP train Click IRCTC