22630 Train Route

22630 - TEN DR SF EXP
Change
Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN Start 07:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Kovilpatti - CVP 08:08 08:10 2m 65.1 km 03 Min 1
3 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 08:58 09:00 2m 113.6 km 04 Min 1
4 Madurai Jn - MDU 09:45 09:50 5m 157.1 km 15 Min 1
5 Dindigul Jn - DG 10:55 11:00 5m 219.4 km 05 Min 1
6 Karur Jn - KRR 12:18 12:20 2m 293.3 km 06 Min 1
7 Erode Jn - ED 13:20 13:25 5m 358.2 km 08 Min 1
8 Tiruppur - TUP 14:08 14:10 2m 408.5 km 06 Min 1
9 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 15:02 15:05 3m 459.0 km 03 Min 1
10 Palakkad Jn - PGT 16:07 16:10 3m 514.7 km 08 Min 1
11 Shoranur Jn - SRR 17:02 17:05 3m 558.9 km 05 Min 1
12 Kozhikode Main - CLT 18:22 18:25 3m 645.1 km 19 Min 1
13 Kannur - CAN 19:47 19:50 3m 734.1 km 08 Min 1
14 Kasaragod - KGQ 20:49 20:50 1m 820.2 km - 1
15 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 21:55 22:00 5m 867.4 km 11 Min 1
16 Udupi - UD 23:40 23:42 2m 929.8 km 29 Min 1
17 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 00:50 00:52 2m 995.3 km - 2
18 Honnavar - HNA 01:54 01:56 2m 1051.4 km - 2
19 Karwar - KAWR 03:10 03:12 2m 1120.4 km 43 Min 2
20 Madgaon Jn - MAO 04:15 04:25 10m 1180.6 km 39 Min 2
21 Thivim - THVM 05:30 05:32 2m 1226.7 km 54 Min 2
22 Kankavali - KKW 07:10 07:12 2m 1305.2 km 01 Hr 02 Min 2
23 Ratnagiri - RN 09:55 10:00 5m 1416.7 km 28 Min 2
24 Chiplun - CHI 11:46 11:48 2m 1492.1 km 01 Hr 17 Min 2
25 Panvel Jn - PNVL 15:40 15:45 5m 1694.9 km 45 Min 2
26 Thane - TNA 16:20 16:25 5m 1727.7 km - 2
27 Dadar Ctrl - DR 17:05 End - 1752.1 km - 2
Ten Dr Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22630 TEN DR SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22630 TEN DR SF EXP runs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) on Wednesday. Train departs from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 07:20 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 22630 from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) to Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) .

TEN DR SF EXP 22630 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tirunelveli Junction to Mumbai Dadar Central . It takes total of 33:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Dadar Central .

In 22630 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 22630 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 04:15 and departs at 04:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  5. Ratnagiri (RN)
  6. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  7. Thane (TNA)

Related trains for Train 22630 TEN DR SF EXP

  • TEN DR FEST SPL (6072)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , Mumbai. Total duration is 51 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • TEN DR EXPRESS (11022)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , Mumbai. Total duration is 38 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday Friday

  • TEN (6002)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , Chennai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN TBM SPL (6004)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Tambaram (TBM) , Chennai. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN MTP SPL (6030)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Mettupalayam (MTP) , Mettupalayam. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • TEN BSP FESTSPL (6070)

    Train starts from Tirunelveli (TEN) , Tirunelveli to Bilaspur Junction (BSP) , Bilaspur. Total duration is 13 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


22630 TEN DR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22630 TEN DR SF EXP starts from?

22630 TEN DR SF EXP starts from Tirunelveli Junction(TEN)

How many days in a week 22630 TEN DR SF EXP runs ?

22630 TEN DR SF EXP runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22630 TEN DR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22630 TEN DR SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22630 TEN DR SF EXP train Click IRCTC