22622 Train Route

22622 - CAPE RMM SF EXP
Change
Kanniyakumari to Mandapam
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kanniyakumari - CAPE Start 22:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 22:27 22:30 3m 15.5 km - 1
3 Valliyur - VLY 23:04 23:05 1m 46.8 km - 1
4 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 23:52 23:55 3m 89.1 km - 1
5 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 01:28 01:30 2m 202.7 km - 2
6 Madurai Jn - MDU 02:25 02:30 5m 246.1 km - 2
7 Manamadurai Jn - MNM 03:13 03:15 2m 293.9 km - 2
8 Ramanathapuram - RMD 03:58 04:00 2m 353.6 km - 2
9 Mandapam - MMM 04:50 End - 389.9 km - 2
Cape Rmm Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP runs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Mandapam(MMM) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) at 22:15 and reaches Mandapam(MMM) at 04:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22622 from Kanniyakumari(CAPE) to Mandapam(MMM) .

CAPE RMM SF EXP 22622 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kanniyakumari to Mandapam . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Mandapam .

In 22622 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU). Train 22622 arrives at Madurai Jn at 02:25 and departs at 02:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP

  • CAPE DBRG SPL (5905)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • CAPE NZM EXP (6011)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6103)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE DBRG SF SPL (6105)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (CAPE) , CHENNAI to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Tiruchendur. Total duration is 75 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • CAPE SBC FEST (6525)

    Train starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) , Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction (SBC) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 2 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP starts from?

22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP starts from Kanniyakumari(CAPE)

How many days in a week 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP runs ?

22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Madurai Jn(MDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22622 CAPE RMM SF EXP train Click IRCTC