22610 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Coimbatore Jn CBE
06:00
1 0.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 07:02
3m 07:05
1 55.7
Ottappalam OTP 07:29
1m 07:30
1 87.0
Shoranur Jn SRR 07:47
3m 07:50
1 99.9
Tirur TIR 08:27
1m 08:28
1 144.9
Parappanangadi PGI 08:44
1m 08:45
1 161.0
Kozhikode Main CLT 09:12
3m 09:15
1 186.1
Vadakara BDJ 09:54
1m 09:55
1 232.4
Thalassery TLY 10:13
2m 10:15
1 254.5
Kannur CAN 10:42
3m 10:45
1 275.1
Payyanur PAY 11:14
1m 11:15
1 308.8
Kanhangad KZE 11:39
1m 11:40
1 338.1
Kasaragod KGQ 11:59
1m 12:00
1 361.2
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 13:15

1 407.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP

Train 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 06:00 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 13:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 22610 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP 22610 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 7:15 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 22610 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Palakkad Jn(PGT). Train 22610 arrives at Palakkad Jn at 07:02 and departs at 07:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP starts from?

22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP runs ?

22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP train is 3 minutes at Palakkad Jn(PGT)

Top Train Routes related to 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP

For more information on 22610 CBE-MAQ INTER CITY EXP train Click IRCTC