22434 Train Route

22434 - SUHAILDEV EXP.
Change
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal - ANVT Start 20:20 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 20:47 20:49 2m 12.6 km 02 Min 1
3 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 01:10 01:15 5m 428.0 km 36 Min 2
4 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ 04:00 04:05 5m 622.5 km - 2
5 Janghai Jn - JNH 05:31 05:33 2m 682.1 km 43 Min 2
6 Mariahu - MAY 06:26 06:28 2m 711.9 km - 2
7 Zafarabad Jn - ZBD 07:13 07:15 2m 729.9 km 40 Min 2
8 Jaunpur Jn - JNU 07:40 07:45 5m 736.2 km 51 Min 2
9 Dobhi - DHE 08:14 08:16 2m 773.1 km 30 Min 2
10 Aunrihar Jn - ARJ 08:36 08:38 2m 794.7 km 37 Min 2
11 Ghazipur City - GCT 09:30 End - 834.1 km 11 Min 2
Suhaildev Exp.
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22434 SUHAILDEV EXP.: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 20:20 and reaches Ghazipur City(GCT) at 09:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 22434 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Ghazipur City(GCT) .

SUHAILDEV EXP. 22434 train passes through 11 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City . It takes total of 13:10 hours journey to reach Ghazipur City .

In 22434 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB). Train 22434 arrives at Kanpur Ctrl at 01:10 and departs at 01:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  2. Jaunpur Jn (JNU)

Related trains for Train 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP.

  • SUHAILDEV EXP. (22420)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Ghazipur City (GCT) , Ghazipur. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • SHC FESTIVL SPL (1664)

    Train starts from New Delhi (ANVT) , New Delhi to Saharsa Junction (SHC) , Saharsa. Total duration is 26 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. FAQ

From which station train 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. starts from?

22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs ?

22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. train is 5 minutes at Kanpur Ctrl(CNB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 22434 SUHAILDEV EXP. train Click IRCTC