22158 Train Route

22158 - MS CSMT SF EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Mumbai CSMT
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Start 06:20 0 0 km - 1
2 RENIGUNTA JN - RU 09:15 09:20 05:00 147 km - 1
3 CUDDAPAH JN - HX 11:08 11:10 02:00 272 km - 1
4 YERRAGUNTLA JN - YA 11:34 11:35 01:00 311 km - 1
5 TADIPATRI - TU 12:44 12:45 01:00 380 km - 1
6 GOOTY - GY 13:29 13:30 01:00 428 km - 1
7 GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 14:20 14:25 05:00 457 km - 1
8 ADONI - AD 15:14 15:15 01:00 508 km - 1
9 KOSGI - KO 15:34 15:35 01:00 536 km - 1
10 MANTHRALAYAM RD - MALM 15:49 15:50 01:00 550 km - 1
11 MATMARI - MTU 15:59 16:00 01:00 561 km - 1
12 RAICHUR JN - RC 16:23 16:25 02:00 578 km - 1
13 KRISHNA - KSN 16:54 16:55 01:00 603 km - 1
14 SAIDAPUR - SADP 17:09 17:10 01:00 623 km - 1
15 YADGIR - YG 17:29 17:30 01:00 646 km - 1
16 NALWAR - NW 17:49 17:50 01:00 672 km - 1
17 WADI - WADI 18:50 18:55 05:00 685 km - 1
18 KALABURAGI - KLBG 19:30 19:33 03:00 722 km - 1
19 GANAGAPUR ROAD - GUR 20:00 20:02 02:00 749 km - 1
20 DUDHANI - DUD 20:24 20:25 01:00 772 km - 1
21 AKALKOT ROAD - AKOR 20:53 20:55 02:00 799 km - 1
22 SOLAPUR JN - SUR 21:50 21:55 05:00 835 km - 1
23 KURDUVADI - KWV 22:58 23:00 02:00 914 km - 1
24 JEUR - JEUR 23:23 23:25 02:00 948 km - 1
25 DAUND JN - DD 00:40 00:45 05:00 1023 km - 2
26 PUNE JN - PUNE 01:55 02:00 05:00 1098 km - 2
27 KHADKI - KK 02:10 02:12 02:00 1104 km - 2
28 LONAVALA - LNL 03:00 03:02 02:00 1162 km - 2
29 KALYAN JN - KYN 04:27 04:30 03:00 1237 km - 2
30 DADAR - DR 05:17 05:20 03:00 1281 km - 2
31 C SHIVAJI MAH T - CSMT 05:50 End 0 1290 km - 2
Ms Csmt Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22158 MS CSMT SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 06:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 22158 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MS CSMT SF EXP 22158 train passes through 31 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 23:30 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 22158 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU). Train 22158 arrives at RENIGUNTA JN at 09:15 and departs at 09:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP

  • MAS CSMT EXP (22160)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 23 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI SF EXP (9053)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 13 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (19419)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


22158 MS CSMT SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP starts from?

22158 MS CSMT SF EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP runs ?

22158 MS CSMT SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP train is 05:00 minutes at RENIGUNTA JN(RU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22158 MS CSMT SF EXP train Click IRCTC