22155 Train Route

22155 - KLBG KOP SUP EXP
Change
KALABURAGI to Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG Start 06:40 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Ganagapur Road - GUR 07:03 07:05 2m 26.7 km - 1
3 Akalkot Road - AKOR 07:44 07:46 2m 77.5 km - 1
4 Solapur - SUR 08:20 08:25 5m 113.0 km - 1
5 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 09:27 09:30 3m 191.8 km - 1
6 Pandharpur - PVR 10:15 10:20 5m 244.7 km - 1
7 Miraj Jn - MRJ 12:40 12:55 15m 381.3 km - 1
8 Jayasingpur - JSP 13:09 13:10 1m 393.0 km - 1
9 Hatkanagale - HTK 13:24 13:25 1m 407.8 km - 1
10 Kolhapur SCSM Trm - KOP 14:15 End - 428.3 km - 1
Klbg Kop Sup Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP runs from KALABURAGI(KLBG) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from KALABURAGI(KLBG) at 06:40 and reaches Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) at 14:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 22155 from KALABURAGI(KLBG) to Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) .

KLBG KOP SUP EXP 22155 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from KALABURAGI to Shahu Maharaj Terminus . It takes total of 7:35 hours journey to reach Shahu Maharaj Terminus .

In 22155 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 22155 arrives at Miraj Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Solapur (SUR)
  2. Pandharpur (PVR)

Related trains for Train 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP

  • WADI PASS (57649)

    Train starts from Gulbarga (KLBG) , Gulbarga to Wadi Junction (WADI) , Wadi. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP FAQ

From which station train 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP starts from?

22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP starts from KALABURAGI(KLBG)

How many days in a week 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP runs ?

22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP train is 15 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22155 KLBG KOP SUP EXP train Click IRCTC