22102 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJYA RANI EXP Manmad Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
22:00
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 22:35
10m 22:45
1 30.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 23:18
2m 23:20
1 58.8
Manwath Road MVO 23:39
1m 23:40
1 86.4
Selu SELU 23:55
1m 23:56
1 101.3
Partur PTU 00:35
1m 00:36
2 128.6
Jalna J 01:23
2m 01:25
2 173.3
Aurangabad AWB 02:35
10m 02:45
2 236.0
Lasur LSR 03:14
1m 03:15
2 269.7
Rotegaon RGO 04:01
1m 04:02
2 296.7
Manmad Jn MMR 05:20
5m 05:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 349.4
Nasik Road NK 06:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
3m 06:15
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 422.4
Devlali DVL 06:23
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
2m 06:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 428.0
Igatpuri IGP 07:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 07:20
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 473.0
Kasara KSRA 07:48
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 07:50
Average Delay: (8 min)
2 487.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 08:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 554.5
Thane TNA 09:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 09:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 572.7
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 10:07

2 606.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP runs from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Manmad Junction(MMR) at 22:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 10:07. It takes 2 days to reach train 22102 from Manmad Junction(MMR) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

RAJYA RANI EXP 22102 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Manmad Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 12:7 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 22102 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 22102 arrives at Purna Jn at 22:35 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aurangabad (AWB)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)


22102 RAJYA RANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from?

22102 RAJYA RANI EXP starts from Manmad Junction(MMR)

How many days in a week 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP runs ?

22102 RAJYA RANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes related to 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP

For more information on 22102 RAJYA RANI EXP train Click IRCTC