2178 Train Route

2178 - MTJ HWH SF SPL
Change
Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mathura Jn - MTJ Start 5:00 0:00 0 km No Delay 1
2 Agra Cantt - AGC 5:25 5:30 0:05 54 km No Delay 1
3 Dhaulpur - DHO 6:25 6:27 0:02 107 km - 1
4 Morena - MRA 6:47 6:49 0:02 134 km - 1
5 Gwalior Jn - GWL 7:35 7:40 0:05 173 km No Delay 1
6 Dabra - DBA 8:12 8:14 0:02 215 km - 1
7 Datia - DAA 8:38 8:40 0:02 245 km 1 min 1
8 Jhansi Jn - JHS 9:10 9:15 0:05 270 km No Delay 1
9 Nivari - NEW 9:48 9:50 0:02 301 km - 1
10 Mau Ranipur - MRPR 10:19 10:21 0:02 334 km 1 min 1
11 Harpalpur - HPP 10:43 10:45 0:02 355 km - 1
12 Kulpahar - KLAR 11:13 11:15 0:02 386 km No Delay 1
13 Mahoba - MBA 11:34 11:36 0:02 408 km No Delay 1
14 Banda Jn - BNDA 12:35 12:40 0:05 461 km No Delay 1
15 Atarra - ATE 13:05 13:07 0:02 493 km - 1
16 Chitrakot - CKTD 13:33 13:35 0:02 530 km 3 min 1
17 Manikpur Jn - MKP 14:50 14:55 0:05 561 km No Delay 1
18 Prayagrajcheoki - PCOI 16:40 16:45 0:05 653 km 3 min 1
19 Vindhyachal - BDL 17:47 17:49 0:02 727 km 24 min 1
20 Mirzapur - MZP 18:07 18:12 0:05 734 km No Delay 1
21 Chunar Jn - CAR 18:48 18:50 0:02 765 km 13 min 1
22 Dd Upadhyaya Jn - DDU 20:18 20:28 0:10 797 km No Delay 1
23 Bhabua Road - BBU 21:02 21:04 0:02 849 km - 1
24 Sasaram - SSM 21:31 21:33 0:02 897 km 6 min 1
25 Dehri On Son - DOS 21:48 21:50 0:02 915 km - 1
26 Gaya Jn - GAYA 23:10 23:15 0:05 1000 km 3 min 1
27 Koderma - KQR 0:36 0:38 0:02 1076 km No Delay 2
28 Parasnath - PNME 1:24 1:26 0:02 1151 km No Delay 2
29 Gomoh Jn - GMO 1:50 1:55 0:05 1169 km - 2
30 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 2:25 2:30 0:05 1199 km 1 h 07 min 2
31 Asansol Jn - ASN 3:48 3:53 0:05 1257 km No Delay 2
32 Durgapur - DGR 4:21 4:23 0:02 1300 km - 2
33 Barddhaman - BWN 5:24 5:26 0:02 1363 km No Delay 2
34 Howrah Jn - HWH 6:55 End 0:00 1457 km 9 min 2
Mtj Hwh Sf Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL runs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Train departs from Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 5:00 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 6:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 2178 from Mathura Junction(MTJ) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

MTJ HWH SF SPL 2178 train passes through 34 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mathura Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2178 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 2178 arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 20:18 and departs at 20:28. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL

  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MTJ CPR SF SPL (5118)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 4 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MTJ BNW EXP (14726)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MTJ BME SF (20490)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Barmer (BME) , Barmer. Total duration is 14 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday

  • MTJ CPR SF EXP (22532)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Chhapra Junction (CPR) , Chhapra. Total duration is 17 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • MTJ-BNW PASSENGER (54791)

    Train starts from Mathura (MTJ) , Mathura to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 7 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL FAQ

From which station train 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL starts from?

2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL starts from Mathura Junction(MTJ)

How many days in a week 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL runs ?

2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL train is 0:10 minutes at Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 2178 MTJ HWH SF SPL train Click IRCTC