2156 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NZM RKMP SF EXP Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM
20:40
1 0.0
Agra Cantt AGC 22:38
2m 22:40
1 187.7
Morena MRA 23:56
2m 23:58
1 267.3
Gwalior Jn GWL 00:26
2m 00:28
2 305.9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 01:50
10m 02:00
2 403.4
Bina Jn BINA 03:50
2m 03:52
2 556.6
Ganj Basoda BAQ 04:24
2m 04:26
2 602.4
Vidisha BHS 04:53
2m 04:55
2 641.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 05:40
5m 05:45
2 695.2
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 06:20

2 701.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP

Train 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 20:40 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) at 06:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 2156 from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) to Bhopal HabibGanj(HBJ) .

NZM RKMP SF EXP 2156 train passes through 10 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhopal HabibGanj . It takes total of 9:40 hours journey to reach Bhopal HabibGanj .

In 2156 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB). Train 2156 arrives at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 01:50 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhopal Jn (BPL)


2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP starts from?

2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

How many days in a week 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP runs ?

2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP train is 10 minutes at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB)

Top Train Routes related to 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP

For more information on 2156 NZM RKMP SF EXP train Click IRCTC