2125 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RTM BHIND SPL Indore Junction BG to Bhind
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ratlam Jn RTM
17:25
1 0.0
Barnagar BNG 17:53
2m 17:55
1 47.6
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 18:21
2m 18:23
1 79.6
Indore Jn INDB 19:25
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
25m 19:50
Average Delay: ()
1 119.0
Dewas Jn DWX 20:28
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 157.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:40
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
15m 21:55
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 198.4
Maksi Jn MKC 23:18
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 23:20
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 239.6
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 00:48
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 00:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 356.1
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 01:58
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 02:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 433.2
Guna Jn GUNA 02:30
10m 02:40
2 453.6
Shivpuri SVPI 04:08
Average Delay: ()
2m 04:10
Average Delay: ()
2 555.7
Gwalior Jn GWL 07:47
Average Delay: ()
13m 08:00
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 680.5
Sanichara SAC 08:18
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:20
Average Delay: (- min)
2 698.5
Malanpur MLAR 08:30
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 08:32
Average Delay: (- min)
2 706.0
Gohad Road GOA 08:49
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2m 08:51
Average Delay: ()
2 723.1
Soni SONI 09:07
Average Delay: (- min)
2m 09:09
Average Delay: (- min)
2 738.8
Bhind BIX 09:50
Average Delay: (No Delay min)

Average Delay: (No Delay min)
2 762.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2125 RTM BHIND SPL

Train 2125 RTM BHIND SPL runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bhind(BIX) on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 17:25 and reaches Bhind(BIX) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 2125 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bhind(BIX) .

RTM BHIND SPL 2125 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhind . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Bhind .

In 2125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 2125 arrives at Indore Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)


2125 RTM BHIND SPL FAQ

From which station train 2125 RTM BHIND SPL starts from?

2125 RTM BHIND SPL starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 2125 RTM BHIND SPL runs ?

2125 RTM BHIND SPL runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2125 RTM BHIND SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2125 RTM BHIND SPL train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 2125 RTM BHIND SPL

For more information on 2125 RTM BHIND SPL train Click IRCTC