21068 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SAKET LINK EXP Rae Bareli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Rae Bareli Jn RBL
Average Delay: (NULL min)
16:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
GauriGanj GNG 16:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 16:51
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 46.7
Amethi AME 17:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 60.1
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 17:55
Average Delay: (1 min)
40m 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 95.2
Allahabad Jn ALD 20:35
25m 21:00
1 154.1
Manikpur Jn MKP 22:48
2m 22:50
1 253.9
Satna Jn STA 23:55
10m 00:05
1 331.5
Katni Jn KTE 01:25
5m 01:30
2 429.9
Jabalpur Jn JBP 03:00
10m 03:10
2 520.8
Narsinghpur NU 04:13
2m 04:15
2 604.9
Pipariya PPI 05:43
2m 05:45
2 698.5
Itarsi Jn ET 07:50
10m 08:00
2 766.0
Khandwa Jn KNW 11:20
3m 11:23
2 949.3
Burhanpur BAU 12:23
2m 12:25
2 1018.3
Bhusaval Jn BSL 13:30
5m 13:35
2 1072.8
Manmad Jn MMR 15:55
5m 16:00
2 1257.0
Nasik Road NK 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1330.0
Igatpuri IGP 18:30
5m 18:35
2 1380.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 20:22
3m 20:25
2 1462.1
Thane TNA 20:47
3m 20:50
2 1480.3
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 21:30

2 1496.7

About Train 21068 SAKET LINK EXP

Train 21068 SAKET LINK EXP runs from Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) at 16:15 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 21:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 21068 from Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

SAKET LINK EXP 21068 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rae Bareli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 29:15 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 21068 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Pratapgarh Jn(PBH). Train 21068 arrives at Pratapgarh Jn at 17:55 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Allahabad Jn (ALD)
  2. Satna Jn (STA)
  3. Katni Jn (KTE)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  7. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  8. Nasik Road (NK)
  9. Igatpuri (IGP)


21068 SAKET LINK EXP FAQ

From which station train 21068 SAKET LINK EXP starts from?

21068 SAKET LINK EXP starts from Rae Bareli Junction(RBL)

How many days in a week 21068 SAKET LINK EXP runs ?

21068 SAKET LINK EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21068 SAKET LINK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21068 SAKET LINK EXP train is 40 minutes at Pratapgarh Jn(PBH)

Top Train Routes related to 21068 SAKET LINK EXP

For more information on 21068 SAKET LINK EXP train Click IRCTC