19814 Train Route

19814 - HSR KOTA EXP
Change
Sirsa to Kota Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sirsa - SSA Start 16:15 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Bhattu - BHT 16:48 16:50 2m 35.8 km - 1
3 Mandi Adampur - ADR 17:06 17:08 2m 52.9 km - 1
4 Hisar Jn - HSR 17:45 17:55 10m 81.9 km - 1
5 Siwani - SWNI 18:18 18:20 2m 112.1 km - 1
6 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 19:00 19:05 5m 151.9 km - 1
7 Churu Jn - CUR 20:05 20:35 30m 209.7 km - 1
8 Ramgarh Shekhawati - RSWT 21:07 21:09 2m 233.2 km - 1
9 Fatehpur Shekhawati - FPS 21:27 21:29 2m 253.1 km - 1
10 Laxmangarh Sikar - LNH 21:45 21:47 2m 272.8 km - 1
11 Sikar Jn - SIKR 22:15 22:20 5m 300.2 km - 1
12 Palsana - PLSN 22:42 22:44 2m 327.5 km - 1
13 Ringas Jn - RGS 23:06 23:10 4m 350.3 km - 1
14 Chomun Samod - COM 23:32 23:34 2m 382.0 km - 1
15 Dahar Ka Balaji - DKBJ 00:02 00:04 2m 407.0 km - 2
16 Jaipur Jn - JP 00:25 00:35 10m 410.4 km - 2
17 Durgapura - DPA 00:47 00:50 3m 417.8 km - 2
18 Sanganer - SNGN 00:58 01:00 2m 422.6 km - 2
19 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 01:37 01:39 2m 476.4 km - 2
20 Isarda - ISA 01:58 02:00 2m 502.3 km - 2
21 Chauth ka Barwara - CKB 02:14 02:16 2m 520.1 km - 2
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 03:10 03:25 15m 542.2 km - 2
23 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 03:48 03:50 2m 578.6 km - 2
24 Lakheri - LKE 03:58 04:00 2m 589.5 km - 2
25 Keshorai Patan - KPTN 04:33 04:35 2m 636.7 km - 2
26 Kota Jn - KOTA 05:15 End - 650.0 km - 2
Hsr Kota Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19814 HSR KOTA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19814 HSR KOTA EXP runs from Sirsa(SSA) to Kota Junction(KOTA) on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Sirsa(SSA) at 16:15 and reaches Kota Junction(KOTA) at 05:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 19814 from Sirsa(SSA) to Kota Junction(KOTA) .

HSR KOTA EXP 19814 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Sirsa to Kota Junction . It takes total of 13:0 hours journey to reach Kota Junction .

In 19814 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 19814 arrives at Churu Jn at 20:05 and departs at 20:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  2. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  3. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  4. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  5. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)

Related trains for Train 19814 HSR KOTA EXP

  • HSR KOTA EXP (19808)

    Train starts from Sirsa (SSA) , Sirsa to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday

  • SIRSA EXP (14086)

    Train starts from Sirsa (SSA) , Sirsa to Tilak Bridge (TKJ) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • HSR KOTA EXP (19808)

    Train starts from Sirsa (SSA) , Sirsa to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Saturday


19814 HSR KOTA EXP FAQ

From which station train 19814 HSR KOTA EXP starts from?

19814 HSR KOTA EXP starts from Sirsa(SSA)

How many days in a week 19814 HSR KOTA EXP runs ?

19814 HSR KOTA EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19814 HSR KOTA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19814 HSR KOTA EXP train is 30 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19814 HSR KOTA EXP train Click IRCTC