19344 Train Route

19344 - PANCHVALLEY EXP
Change
Chhindwara Junction to Indore Junction Bg
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHHINDWARA JN - CWA Start 22:30 0 0 km - 1
2 PARASIA - PUX 23:12 23:15 3:00 29 km - 1
3 JUNNOR DEO - JNO 23:44 23:45 1:00 47 km - 1
4 NAWAGAON - NVG 00:19 00:20 1:00 72 km - 2
5 BORDHAL - BXY 00:34 00:35 1:00 88 km - 2
6 AMLA JN - AMLA 01:15 01:20 5:00 115 km - 2
7 BETUL - BZU 01:40 01:42 2:00 138 km - 2
8 MARAMJHIRI - MJY 01:52 01:55 3:00 147 km - 2
9 GHORADONGRI - GDYA 02:20 02:22 2:00 174 km - 2
10 POLA-PATTHAR - POX 02:46 02:47 1:00 205 km - 2
11 KIRATGARH - KRTH 04:14 04:15 1:00 234 km - 2
12 ITARSI JN - ET 05:10 05:20 10:00 245 km - 2
13 NARMADAPURAM - NDPM 05:38 05:40 2:00 262 km - 2
14 BUDNI - BNI 05:41 05:43 2:00 270 km - 2
15 OBAIDULLA GANJ - ODG 06:30 06:32 2:00 301 km - 2
16 MANDI DIP - MDDP 06:44 06:46 2:00 314 km - 2
17 RANI KAMALAPATI - RKMP 06:58 07:00 2:00 330 km - 2
18 BHOPAL - BPL 07:50 08:00 10:00 336 km - 2
19 SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR - SHRN 08:38 08:40 2:00 349 km - 2
20 SEHORE - SEH 09:01 09:03 2:00 378 km - 2
21 KALAPIPAL - KPP 09:30 09:31 1:00 407 km - 2
22 SHUJALPUR - SJP 09:43 09:45 2:00 419 km - 2
23 AKODIA - AKD 09:58 09:59 1:00 432 km - 2
24 KALI SINDH - KSH 10:17 10:18 1:00 451 km - 2
25 BERCHHA - BCH 10:26 10:28 2:00 462 km - 2
26 MAKSI JUNCTION - MKC 10:50 10:52 2:00 482 km - 2
27 RANAYALA JASNIA - RCJ 11:07 11:08 1:00 497 km - 2
28 DEWAS - DWX 11:38 11:40 2:00 518 km - 2
29 INDORE JN - INDB 12:45 End 0 559 km - 2
Panchvalley Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) at 22:30 and reaches Indore Junction Bg(INDB) at 12:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 19344 from Chhindwara Junction(CWA) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB) .

PANCHVALLEY EXP 19344 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chhindwara Junction to Indore Junction Bg . It takes total of 14:15 hours journey to reach Indore Junction Bg .

In 19344 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at AMLA JN(AMLA). Train 19344 arrives at AMLA JN at 01:15 and departs at 01:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP

  • CWA FZR SPL (4623)

    Train starts from Chhindwara (CWA) , Chhindwara to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 25 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP FAQ

From which station train 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP starts from?

19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP starts from Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

How many days in a week 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs ?

19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19344 PANCHVALLEY EXP train is 5:00 minutes at AMLA JN(AMLA)

PANCHVALLEY EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 559 Km travelling from CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) to INDORE JN(INDB)

PANCHVALLEY EXP train(0) halts at a total of 29 halts while covering the total distance from CHHINDWARA JN(CWA) to INDORE JN(INDB) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore