19218 Train Route

19218 - SAURASHTRA JANTA
Change
Veraval to Mumbai Bandra Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VERAVAL - VRL Source 11:50 0 0 km - 1
2 MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 12:18 12:19 01:00 31 km - 1
3 KESHOD - KSD 12:32 12:33 01:00 47 km - 1
4 JUNAGADH JN - JND 13:00 13:01 01:00 82 km - 1
5 JETALSAR JN - JLR 13:30 13:35 05:00 108 km - 1
6 NAVAGADH - NUD 13:42 13:43 01:00 114 km - 1
7 VIRPUR - VRR 13:52 13:53 01:00 128 km - 1
8 GONDAL - GDL 14:11 14:12 01:00 144 km - 1
9 BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 15:08 15:10 02:00 179 km - 1
10 RAJKOT JN - RJT 15:22 15:32 10:00 185 km 08 Min 1
11 WANKANER JN - WKR 16:20 16:22 02:00 227 km 18 Min 1
12 THAN JN - THAN 16:46 16:48 02:00 254 km 22 Min 1
13 MULI ROAD - MOL 17:08 17:10 02:00 280 km 22 Min 1
14 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 17:35 17:37 02:00 301 km 21 Min 1
15 LAKHTAR - LTR 17:55 17:56 01:00 322 km 05 Min 1
16 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 18:53 18:55 02:00 367 km 08 Min 1
17 SANAND - SAU 19:22 19:24 02:00 404 km - 1
18 CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 19:38 19:40 02:00 421 km - 1
19 AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 20:05 20:15 10:00 432 km - 1
20 MANINAGAR - MAN 20:25 20:27 02:00 435 km - 1
21 MHMDVD KHEDA RD - MHD 20:56 20:58 02:00 460 km - 1
22 NADIAD JN - ND 21:13 21:15 02:00 478 km - 1
23 ANAND JN - ANND 21:30 21:32 02:00 496 km - 1
24 VADODARA JN - BRC 22:08 22:13 05:00 532 km - 1
25 PALEJ - PLJ 22:46 22:48 02:00 577 km - 1
26 BHARUCH JN - BH 23:18 23:20 02:00 602 km - 1
27 ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 23:29 23:31 02:00 611 km - 1
28 KOSAMBA JN - KSB 23:46 23:48 02:00 630 km - 1
29 SURAT - ST 00:20 00:25 05:00 661 km - 2
30 NAVSARI - NVS 00:54 00:56 02:00 690 km - 2
31 BILIMORA JN - BIM 01:18 01:20 02:00 711 km - 2
32 VALSAD - BL 01:44 01:46 02:00 729 km - 2
33 VAPI - VAPI 02:09 02:11 02:00 753 km - 2
34 DAHANU ROAD - DRD 03:15 03:17 02:00 804 km - 2
35 PALGHAR - PLG 03:43 03:45 02:00 836 km - 2
36 VIRAR - VR 04:08 04:10 02:00 867 km - 2
37 BORIVALI - BVI 04:35 04:39 04:00 893 km - 2
38 ANDHERI - ADH 05:00 05:02 02:00 906 km - 2
39 BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 05:45 Destination 0 912 km - 2
Saurashtra Janta
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs from Veraval(VRL) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 11:50 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 19218 from Veraval(VRL) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) .

SAURASHTRA JANTA 19218 train passes through 39 major stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Bandra Terminus . It takes total of 17:55 hours journey to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus .

In 19218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at RAJKOT JN(RJT). Train 19218 arrives at RAJKOT JN at 15:22 and departs at 15:32. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA

  • VERAVAL PUNE EX (11087)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMNH JBP EXP (11463)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 27 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • SMNH JBP EXP (11465)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 30 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • BANARAS SF EXP (12945)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 34 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA FAQ

From which station train 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA starts from?

19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA starts from Veraval(VRL)

How many days in a week 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs ?

19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA train is 10:00 minutes at RAJKOT JN(RJT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19218 SAURASHTRA JANTA train Click IRCTC