19120 Train Route

19120 - SMNH ADI IC EXP
Change
Veraval to Gandhinagar Capital
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VERAVAL - VRL 07:23 07:25 02:00 5 km 06 Min 1
2 CHORVAD ROAD - CVR 07:37 07:38 01:00 23 km 13 Min 1
3 MALIYA HATINA - MLHA 07:53 07:54 01:00 36 km 14 Min 1
4 KESHOD - KSD 08:14 08:15 01:00 52 km 15 Min 1
5 JUNAGADH JN - JND 08:46 08:48 02:00 87 km 19 Min 1
6 JETALSAR JN - JLR 09:20 09:25 05:00 113 km 14 Min 1
7 NAVAGADH - NUD 09:32 09:33 01:00 119 km 14 Min 1
8 VIRPUR - VRR 09:45 09:46 01:00 132 km 07 Min 1
9 GONDAL - GDL 10:02 10:03 01:00 149 km 07 Min 1
10 BHAKTI NAGAR - BKNG 10:51 10:52 01:00 184 km 03 Min 1
11 RAJKOT JN - RJT 11:15 11:20 05:00 190 km 08 Min 1
12 WANKANER JN - WKR 11:58 12:00 02:00 232 km 22 Min 1
13 THAN JN - THAN 12:23 12:25 02:00 258 km 23 Min 1
14 SURENDRANAGAR - SUNR 13:07 13:09 02:00 306 km 05 Min 1
15 VIRAMGAM JN - VG 14:20 14:22 02:00 372 km 03 Min 1
16 AMBLI ROAD - ABD 14:55 14:57 02:00 420 km - 1
17 CHANDLODIYA - CLDY 15:10 15:12 02:00 426 km - 1
18 GANDHINAGAR CAP - GNC 16:00 End 0 448 km - 1
Smnh Adi Ic Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs from Veraval(VRL) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 07:25 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 16:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 19120 from Veraval(VRL) to Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) .

SMNH ADI IC EXP 19120 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Veraval to Gandhinagar Capital . It takes total of 8:35 hours journey to reach Gandhinagar Capital .

In 19120 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at JETALSAR JN(JLR). Train 19120 arrives at JETALSAR JN at 09:20 and departs at 09:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS (19222)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SOMNATH EXPRESS (22958)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 7 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VERAVAL PUNE EX (11087)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 20 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • SMNH JBP EXP (11463)

    Train starts from Veraval (VRL) , Veraval to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 27 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday


19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP FAQ

From which station train 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP starts from?

19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP starts from Veraval(VRL)

How many days in a week 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs ?

19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP train is 05:00 minutes at JETALSAR JN(JLR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19120 SMNH ADI IC EXP train Click IRCTC