19060 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SURAT INTERCITY Jamnagar to Surat
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
JAMNAGAR JAM Source
0:00 4:45
1 0
HAPA HAPA 4:53
2:00 4:55
1 9
PADADHARI PDH 5:36
2:00 5:38
1 60
RAJKOT JN RJT 6:10
5:00 6:15
1 85
WANKANER JN WKR 6:50
2:00 6:52
1 127
THAN JN THAN 7:18
2:00 7:20
1 154
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 8:03
2:00 8:05
1 201
VIRAMGAM JN VG 9:11
2:00 9:13
1 267
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 9:52
2:00 9:54
1 321
SABARMATI JN SBT 10:02
2:00 10:04
1 327
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:30
20:00 10:50
1 332
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 11:24
2:00 11:26
1 360
NADIAD JN ND 11:41
1:00 11:42
1 378
ANAND JN ANND 11:57
2:00 11:59
1 396
VADODARA JN BRC 12:43
5:00 12:48
1 432
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 13:09
1:00 13:10
1 461
BHARUCH JN BH 13:38
2:00 13:40
1 502
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 13:49
2:00 13:51
1 511
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:04
2:00 14:06
1 530
KIM KIM 14:16
1:00 14:17
1 537
SURAT ST 14:50
0:00 Destinatio
1 561

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19060 SURAT INTERCITY

Train 19060 SURAT INTERCITY runs from Jamnagar(JAM) to Surat(ST) on Train departs from Jamnagar(JAM) at 4:45 and reaches Surat(ST) at 14:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 19060 from Jamnagar(JAM) to Surat(ST) .

SURAT INTERCITY 19060 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jamnagar to Surat . It takes total of hours journey to reach Surat .

In 19060 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at RAJKOT JN(RJT). Train 19060 arrives at RAJKOT JN at 6:10 and departs at 6:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VADODARA JN (BRC)


19060 SURAT INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 19060 SURAT INTERCITY starts from?

19060 SURAT INTERCITY starts from Jamnagar(JAM)

How many days in a week 19060 SURAT INTERCITY runs ?

19060 SURAT INTERCITY runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 19060 SURAT INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19060 SURAT INTERCITY train is 5:00 minutes at RAJKOT JN(RJT)

Top Train Routes related to 19060 SURAT INTERCITY

For more information on 19060 SURAT INTERCITY train Click IRCTC