18636 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RANCHI EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sasaram Jn SSM
03:35
1 0.0
Dehri On Sone DOS 03:53
7m 04:00
1 17.9
Japla JPL 04:40
2m 04:42
1 69.6
Garhwa Road Jn GHD 05:25
2m 05:27
1 116.6
DaltonGanj DTO 06:02
2m 06:04
1 150.0
Barwadih Jn BRWD 06:33
2m 06:35
1 177.2
Latehar LTHR 07:15
2m 07:17
1 217.6
Tori Jn TORI 08:10
2m 08:12
1 250.2
Lohardaga LAD 08:55
2m 08:57
1 294.1
Nagjua NJA 09:11
1m 09:12
1 313.9
Piska PIS 09:45
1m 09:46
1 347.6
Ranchi Jn RNC 10:05

1 361.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS

Train 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from () at 03:35 and reaches () at 10:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 18636 from () to () .

RANCHI EXPRESS 18636 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach .

In 18636 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7 minutes at Dehri On Sone(DOS). Train 18636 arrives at Dehri On Sone at 03:53 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


18636 RANCHI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS starts from?

18636 RANCHI EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS runs ?

18636 RANCHI EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS train is 7 minutes at Dehri On Sone(DOS)

Top Train Routes related to 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS

For more information on 18636 RANCHI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC