18603 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RNC BGP EXPRESS Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ranchi Jn RNC
15:00
1 0.0
Muri Jn MURI 16:10
2m 16:12
1 60.0
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 17:25
10m 17:35
1 112.8
Chandrapura Jn CRP 18:07
2m 18:09
1 128.2
Phulwartanr PLJE 18:26
2m 18:28
1 140.3
Katrasgarh KTH 18:44
2m 18:46
1 148.7
Dhanbad Jn DHN 19:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 19:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 161.9
Chittaranjan CRJ 20:31
2m 20:33
1 225.4
Vidyasagar VDS 20:59
2m 21:01
1 257.6
Madhupur Jn MDP 21:22
5m 21:27
1 281.8
Jasidih Jn JSME 21:51
5m 21:56
1 310.8
Jhajha JAJ 22:45
10m 22:55
1 354.7
Jamui JMU 23:13
2m 23:15
1 380.8
Kiul Jn KIUL 23:55
30m 00:25
1 408.2
Kajra KJH 00:43
1m 00:44
2 424.2
Abhaipur AHA 00:56
1m 00:57
2 431.3
Dharhara DRH 01:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 01:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 441.5
Jamalpur Jn JMP 01:31
10m 01:41
2 453.3
Bariarpur BUP 01:54
2m 01:56
2 464.5
SultanGanj SGG 02:19
24m 02:43
2 482.3
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 03:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 506.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS

Train 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS runs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 15:00 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 03:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 18603 from Ranchi Junction(RNC) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

RNC BGP EXPRESS 18603 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ranchi Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 12:45 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 18603 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 18603 arrives at Kiul Jn at 23:55 and departs at 00:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
  2. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  3. Madhupur Jn (MDP)
  4. Jasidih Jn (JSME)
  5. Jhajha (JAJ)
  6. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  7. SultanGanj (SGG)


18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS starts from?

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS starts from Ranchi Junction(RNC)

How many days in a week 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS runs ?

18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS

For more information on 18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC