18520 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LTT-VSKP EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
06:55
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Karjat Jn KJT 08:18
5m 08:23
1 81.1
Lonavala LNL 09:03
2m 09:05
1 108.9
Pune Jn PUNE 10:15
5m 10:20
1 172.6
Daund Jn DD 11:35
5m 11:40
1 248.1
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 13:04
1m 13:05
1 356.2
Solapur SUR 14:30
5m 14:35
1 435.0
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 16:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 16:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 548.0
Wadi Jn WADI 17:45
5m 17:50
1 584.8
Tandur TDU 18:44
1m 18:45
1 655.4
Vikarabad Jn VKB 19:24
1m 19:25
1 697.4
Lingampalli LPI 20:04
1m 20:05
1 746.4
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:55
10m 21:05
1 769.5
Moula Ali MLY 21:14
1m 21:15
1 775.3
Kazipet Jn KZJ 23:03
2m 23:05
1 901.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 03:05
15m 03:20
2 1118.0
Gudivada Jn GDV 04:04
1m 04:05
2 1161.5
Kaikaluru KKLR 04:34
1m 04:35
2 1190.6
Akividu AKVD 04:49
1m 04:50
2 1207.4
Bhimavaram Town BVRT 05:14
1m 05:15
2 1225.1
Tanuku TNKU 06:09
1m 06:10
2 1255.4
Rajahmundry RJY 07:38
2m 07:40
2 1294.2
Samalkot Jn SLO 08:22
1m 08:23
2 1344.3
Pithapuram PAP 08:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 08:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1356.4
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 11:15

2 1494.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP

Train 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 06:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18520 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

LTT-VSKP EXP 18520 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 28:20 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18520 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 18520 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 03:05 and departs at 03:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Karjat Jn (KJT)
  2. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  3. Daund Jn (DD)
  4. Solapur (SUR)
  5. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  6. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


18520 LTT-VSKP EXP FAQ

From which station train 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP starts from?

18520 LTT-VSKP EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP runs ?

18520 LTT-VSKP EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP

For more information on 18520 LTT-VSKP EXP train Click IRCTC