18508 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
AMRITSAR JN ASR Source
0 23:45
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 0
BEAS BEAS 00:13
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2:00 00:15
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 42
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 00:53
Average Delay: (27 min)
7:00 01:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 79
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:10
10:00 02:20
2 135
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:10
10:00 04:20
2 249
PANIPAT JN PNP 05:40
2:00 05:42
2 358
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:50
20:00 08:10
2 447
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:30
15:00 08:45
2 455
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:25
2:00 10:27
2 588
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:15
5:00 11:20
2 641
GWALIOR JN. GWL 13:17
5:00 13:22
2 760
DATIA DAA 14:19
2:00 14:21
2 834
JHANSI JN JHS 14:55
10:00 15:05
2 858
LALITPUR LAR 16:09
2:00 16:11
2 948
MALKHERI MAKR 17:38
2:00 17:40
2 1008
KHURAI KYE 17:58
2:00 18:00
2 1026
SAUGOR SGO 18:45
5:00 18:50
2 1079
DAMOH DMO 19:44
2:00 19:46
2 1156
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 21:45
10:00 21:55
2 1265
UMARIA UMR 23:17
2:00 23:19
2 1326
SHAHDOL SDL 00:22
5:00 00:27
3 1393
ANUPPUR JN APR 01:10
5:00 01:15
3 1434
PENDRA ROAD PND 02:07
2:00 02:09
3 1484
BILASPUR JN BSP 04:30
15:00 04:45
3 1585
AKALTARA AKT 05:07
2:00 05:09
3 1612
CHAMPA JN. CPH 05:32
2:00 05:34
3 1637
SAKTI SKT 05:55
2:00 05:57
3 1668
KHARSIA KHS 06:10
2:00 06:12
3 1684
RAIGARH RIG 06:38
5:00 06:43
3 1718
BELPAHAR BPH 07:22
2:00 07:24
3 1769
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 07:28
2:00 07:30
3 1778
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 08:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 08:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1789
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 08:55
2:00 08:57
3 1834
SAMBALPUR SBP 09:20
20:00 09:40
3 1836
RAIKAKHOL RAIR 10:40
2:00 10:42
3 1907
BOINDA BONA 11:28
2:00 11:30
3 1954
ANGUL ANGL 12:45
2:00 12:47
3 1992
TALCHER TLHR 13:10
20:00 13:30
3 2011
DHENKANAL DNKL 14:30
2:00 14:32
3 2065
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 15:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 15:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2102
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:05
5:00 16:10
3 2127
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:35
20:00 16:55
3 2146
BALUGAN BALU 17:44
2:00 17:46
3 2216
CHATRAPUR CAP 18:28
2:00 18:30
3 2271
BRAHMAPUR BAM 18:50
5:00 18:55
3 2292
PALASA PSA 20:08
2:00 20:10
3 2366
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 21:05
2:00 21:07
3 2439
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:15
5:00 22:20
3 2508
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 23:50
0 Destination
3 2569

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

Train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 23:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 23:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 18508 from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) .

ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. 18508 train passes through 49 major stations in 3 days to reach from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction . It takes total of 48:5 hours journey to reach Visakhapatnam Junction .

In 18508 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC). Train 18508 arrives at JALANDHAR CITY at 00:53 and departs at 01:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. AGRA CANTT (AGC)
  2. GWALIOR JN. (GWL)
  3. SAUGOR (SGO)
  4. SHAHDOL (SDL)
  5. ANUPPUR JN (APR)
  6. RAIGARH (RIG)
  7. JHARSUGUDA ROAD (JSGR)
  8. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  9. BRAHMAPUR (BAM)
  10. VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM)


18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. FAQ

From which station train 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. starts from?

18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. starts from Amritsar Junction(ASR)

How many days in a week 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs ?

18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. runs on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train is 7:00 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY(JUC)

Top Train Routes related to 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP.

For more information on 18508 ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train Click IRCTC

ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train(0) covers a total distance of 2569 Km travelling from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

ASR-VSKP HIRAKUD EXP. train(0) halts at a total of 49 halts while covering the total distance from AMRITSAR JN(ASR) to VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) in 3 days