18311 Train Route

18311 - VSKP BSBS EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Banaras
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Start 04:20 0 0 km - 1
2 KOTTAVALASA - KTV 04:50 04:52 2:00 26 km - 1
3 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 05:20 05:22 2:00 61 km - 1
4 BOBBILI - VBL 06:08 06:10 2:00 114 km - 1
5 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 06:30 06:32 2:00 138 km - 1
6 RAYAGADA - RGDA 07:13 07:15 2:00 185 km - 1
7 MUNIGUDA - MNGD 08:12 08:14 2:00 239 km - 1
8 KESINGA - KSNG 09:16 09:18 2:00 312 km - 1
9 TITLAGARH - TIG 09:35 09:45 10:00 324 km - 1
10 BALANGIR - BLGR 10:35 10:37 2:00 388 km - 1
11 BARGARH ROAD - BRGA 11:35 11:37 2:00 464 km - 1
12 SAMBALPUR - SBP 12:55 13:05 10:00 506 km 03 Min 1
13 RENGALI - RGL 13:21 13:23 2:00 528 km 08 Min 1
14 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 14:00 14:05 5:00 555 km 06 Min 1
15 RAJ GANGPUR - GP 14:56 14:58 2:00 627 km 14 Min 1
16 ROURKELA - ROU 15:27 15:35 8:00 657 km 06 Min 1
17 NUAGAON - NXN 16:13 16:15 2:00 683 km 09 Min 1
18 BANO - BANO 17:00 17:01 1:00 726 km 24 Min 1
19 POKLA - PKF 17:34 17:35 1:00 757 km 37 Min 1
20 HATIA - HTE 19:40 19:45 5:00 819 km 07 Min 1
21 RANCHI - RNC 20:00 20:10 10:00 826 km 13 Min 1
22 MURI JN - MURI 21:05 21:10 5:00 886 km 09 Min 1
23 RAMGARH CANTT - RMT 22:05 22:10 5:00 939 km 08 Min 1
24 BARKA KANA - BRKA 22:50 23:00 10:00 944 km 01 Min 1
25 KHALARI - KLRE 23:40 23:42 2:00 1000 km - 1
26 TORI - TORI 00:06 00:08 2:00 1028 km 21 Min 2
27 LATEHAR - LTHR 00:32 00:34 2:00 1061 km - 2
28 BARWADIH JN - BRWD 01:09 01:11 2:00 1102 km - 2
29 DALTONGANJ - DTO 01:33 01:35 2:00 1129 km - 2
30 GARWA ROAD JN - GHD 03:30 03:35 5:00 1162 km 37 Min 2
31 UNTARE ROAD - URD 03:48 03:50 2:00 1178 km 01 Min 2
32 MUHAMMADGANJ - MDJ 04:02 04:04 2:00 1190 km 05 Min 2
33 HAIDARNAGAR - HDN 04:15 04:17 2:00 1202 km 10 Min 2
34 JAPLA - JPL 04:28 04:30 2:00 1209 km 12 Min 2
35 NABENAGAR ROAD - NBG 04:48 04:50 2:00 1225 km 11 Min 2
36 DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 05:26 05:28 2:00 1261 km 20 Min 2
37 SASARAM - SSM 05:43 05:45 2:00 1278 km 30 Min 2
38 KUDRA - KTQ 06:03 06:05 2:00 1304 km 35 Min 2
39 BHABUA ROAD - BBU 06:22 06:24 2:00 1326 km 30 Min 2
40 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. - DDU 07:50 08:00 10:00 1379 km 29 Min 2
41 KASHI - KEI 08:41 08:42 1:00 1392 km - 2
42 VARANASI - BSB 09:00 09:10 10:00 1398 km - 2
43 BANARAS - BSBS 09:25 End 0 1401 km - 2
Vskp Bsbs Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18311 VSKP BSBS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Banaras(BSBS) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 04:20 and reaches Banaras(BSBS) at 09:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 18311 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Banaras(BSBS) .

VSKP BSBS EXP 18311 train passes through 43 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Banaras . It takes total of 29:5 hours journey to reach Banaras .

In 18311 train route maximum halt time for this train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU). Train 18311 arrives at ROURKELA at 15:27 and departs at 15:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG)
  2. HATIA (HTE)
  3. MURI JN (MURI)
  4. RAMGARH CANTT (RMT)
  5. GARWA ROAD JN (GHD)

Related trains for Train 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP

  • SBP MUV SPL (8311)

    Train starts from SAMBALPUR (SBP) , SAMBALPUR to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • SBP MUV SPL (8311)

    Train starts from SAMBALPUR (SBP) , SAMBALPUR to BANARAS (BSBS) , Varanasi. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • SBP HWH SPL (8306)

    Train starts from SAMBALPUR (SBP) , SAMBALPUR to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • SBP JAT EXPRESS (18309)

    Train starts from SAMBALPUR (SBP) , SAMBALPUR to Jammu Tawi (JAT) , Jammu. Total duration is 51 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday


18311 VSKP BSBS EXP FAQ

From which station train 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP starts from?

18311 VSKP BSBS EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP runs ?

18311 VSKP BSBS EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18311 VSKP BSBS EXP train is 8:00 minutes at ROURKELA(ROU)

VSKP BSBS EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1401 Km travelling from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to BANARAS(BSBS)

VSKP BSBS EXP train(0) halts at a total of 43 halts while covering the total distance from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) to BANARAS(BSBS) in 2 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore