17664 Train Route

17664 - NED RC EXPRESS
Change
Huzur Sahib Nanded to Tandur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 H SAHIB NANDED - NED Start 22:40 0 0 km - 1
2 MUDKHED - MUE 23:08 23:10 02:00 23 km - 1
3 UMRI - UMRI 23:29 23:30 01:00 43 km - 1
4 DHARMABAD - DAB 00:14 00:15 01:00 72 km - 2
5 BASAR - BSX 00:24 00:25 01:00 82 km - 2
6 NAVIPET - NVT 00:39 00:40 01:00 97 km - 2
7 NIZAMABAD JN - NZB 00:55 01:00 05:00 111 km - 2
8 KAMAREDDI - KMC 01:48 01:50 02:00 163 km - 2
9 AKANAPET JN - AKE 02:19 02:20 01:00 190 km - 2
10 MIRZAPALLI - MZL 02:29 02:30 01:00 200 km - 2
11 WADIARAM - WDR 02:39 02:40 01:00 206 km - 2
12 MASAIPET - ME 02:49 02:50 01:00 217 km - 2
13 MANOHARABAD JN - MOB 03:09 03:10 01:00 231 km - 2
14 MEDCHAL - MED 03:24 03:25 01:00 244 km - 2
15 GOWDAVALLI - GWV 03:29 03:30 01:00 248 km - 2
16 BOLARUM - BMO 03:39 03:40 01:00 258 km - 2
17 MALKAJGIRI - MJF 04:38 04:40 02:00 268 km - 2
18 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 05:20 05:25 05:00 272 km - 2
19 BEGAMPET - BMT 05:35 05:36 01:00 276 km - 2
20 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 05:59 06:00 01:00 294 km - 2
21 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 06:45 06:47 02:00 343 km - 2
22 TANDUR - TDU 07:20 07:22 02:00 385 km - 2
Ned Rc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17664 NED RC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17664 NED RC EXPRESS runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Tandur(TDU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:40 and reaches Tandur(TDU) at 07:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 17664 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Tandur(TDU) .

NED RC EXPRESS 17664 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Tandur . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Tandur .

In 17664 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at NIZAMABAD JN(NZB). Train 17664 arrives at NIZAMABAD JN at 00:55 and departs at 01:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17664 NED RC EXPRESS

  • NED PUNE SPL (2730)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 10 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Sunday


17664 NED RC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17664 NED RC EXPRESS starts from?

17664 NED RC EXPRESS starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 17664 NED RC EXPRESS runs ?

17664 NED RC EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17664 NED RC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17664 NED RC EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at NIZAMABAD JN(NZB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17664 NED RC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC