17663 Train Route

17663 - RC PBN EXPRESS
Change
Raichur to Parbhani Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 TANDUR - TDU 19:38 19:40 02:00 178 km - 1
2 VIKARABAD JN - VKB 20:08 20:10 02:00 220 km - 1
3 LINGAMPALLI - LPI 20:54 20:55 01:00 269 km - 1
4 BEGAMPET - BMT 21:29 21:30 01:00 287 km - 1
5 SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 22:05 22:15 10:00 291 km - 1
6 MALKAJGIRI - MJF 22:23 22:25 02:00 295 km - 1
7 BOLARUM - BMO 22:39 22:40 01:00 305 km - 1
8 MEDCHAL - MED 22:59 23:00 01:00 319 km - 1
9 MANOHARABAD JN - MOB 23:14 23:15 01:00 332 km - 1
10 WADIARAM - WDR 23:29 23:30 01:00 357 km - 1
11 MIRZAPALLI - MZL 23:39 23:40 01:00 364 km - 1
12 AKANAPET JN - AKE 23:49 23:50 01:00 373 km - 1
13 KAMAREDDI - KMC 00:18 00:20 02:00 400 km - 2
14 NIZAMABAD JN - NZB 01:15 01:20 05:00 452 km - 2
15 NAVIPET - NVT 01:39 01:40 01:00 467 km - 2
16 BASAR - BSX 01:59 02:00 01:00 481 km - 2
17 DHARMABAD - DAB 02:19 02:20 01:00 491 km - 2
18 UMRI - UMRI 03:19 03:20 01:00 521 km - 2
19 MUDKHED - MUE 04:18 04:20 02:00 540 km - 2
20 H SAHIB NANDED - NED 04:55 05:00 05:00 563 km - 2
21 PURNA JN - PAU 05:25 05:30 05:00 593 km - 2
22 PARBHANI JN - PBN 06:35 End 0 622 km - 2
Rc Pbn Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17663 RC PBN EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS runs from Raichur(RC) to Parbhani Junction(PBN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Raichur(RC) at 19:40 and reaches Parbhani Junction(PBN) at 06:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 17663 from Raichur(RC) to Parbhani Junction(PBN) .

RC PBN EXPRESS 17663 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Raichur to Parbhani Junction . It takes total of 10:55 hours journey to reach Parbhani Junction .

In 17663 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC). Train 17663 arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN at 22:05 and departs at 22:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS


17663 RC PBN EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS starts from?

17663 RC PBN EXPRESS starts from Raichur(RC)

How many days in a week 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS runs ?

17663 RC PBN EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17663 RC PBN EXPRESS train Click IRCTC