17651 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KACHEGUDA EXP Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
15:20
1 0.0
Tambaram TBM 15:49
1m 15:50
1 31.0
Chennai Egmore MS 16:25
Average Delay: (19 min)
15m 16:40
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 55.5
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 18:13
2m 18:15
1 129.7
Tiruttani TRT 18:34
1m 18:35
1 144.2
Ekambarakuppam EKM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 160.5
Puttur PUT 19:19
1m 19:20
1 174.5
Renigunta Jn RU 19:50
20m 20:10
1 197.9
Koduru KOU 20:49
1m 20:50
1 238.8
Razampeta RJP 21:14
1m 21:15
1 272.4
Kadapa HX 22:14
1m 22:15
1 323.3
Yerraguntla Jn YA 22:49
1m 22:50
1 362.7
Tadipatri TU 23:54
1m 23:55
1 431.5
Rayalacheruvu RLO 00:19
1m 00:20
2 456.0
Gooty Jn GY 01:04
1m 01:05
2 479.6
Dhone Jn DHNE 02:25
5m 02:30
2 534.9
Kurnool City KRNT 03:33
2m 03:35
2 588.9
Gadwal Jn GWD 04:29
1m 04:30
2 644.3
Mahbubnagar MBNR 05:38
2m 05:40
2 719.5
Jadcherla JCL 05:57
1m 05:58
2 737.2
Kacheguda KCG 07:55

2 825.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

Train 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 15:20 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 07:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 17651 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) .

KACHEGUDA EXP 17651 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Hyderabad Kacheguda . It takes total of 16:35 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Kacheguda .

In 17651 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU). Train 17651 arrives at Renigunta Jn at 19:50 and departs at 20:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chennai Egmore (MS)
  2. Dhone Jn (DHNE)


17651 KACHEGUDA EXP FAQ

From which station train 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP starts from?

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP runs ?

17651 KACHEGUDA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP train is 20 minutes at Renigunta Jn(RU)

Top Train Routes related to 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP

For more information on 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP train Click IRCTC