17646 Train Route

17646 - RAL SC EXPRESS
Change
Repalle to Secunderabad Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Repalle - RAL Start 07:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pallikona - POA 07:15 07:16 1m 5.4 km - 1
3 Bhattiprolu - BQU 07:21 07:22 1m 10.6 km - 1
4 Vemuru - VMU 07:32 07:33 1m 20.0 km - 1
5 Chinnaravuru - CIV 07:42 07:43 1m 30.8 km - 1
6 Tenali Jn - TEL 08:00 08:05 5m 33.8 km - 1
7 Sangam Jagarlamudi - SJL 08:15 08:16 1m 42.2 km - 1
8 Vejandla - VJA 08:21 08:22 1m 47.9 km - 1
9 Guntur Jn - GNT 09:00 09:10 10m 59.4 km - 1
10 Sattenapalle - SAP 09:48 09:49 1m 101.8 km - 1
11 Bellamkonda - BMKD 10:02 10:03 1m 119.8 km - 1
12 Piduguralla - PGRL 10:14 10:15 1m 133.3 km - 1
13 Nadikude Jn - NDKD 10:35 10:36 1m 154.7 km - 1
14 Miryalaguda - MRGA 11:05 11:06 1m 193.1 km - 1
15 Nalgonda - NLDA 11:32 11:33 1m 230.8 km - 1
16 Chityala - CTYL 11:53 11:54 1m 256.4 km - 1
17 Bibinagar - BN 14:44 14:45 1m 307.5 km - 1
18 Ghatkesar - GT 14:54 14:55 1m 320.3 km - 1
19 Charlapalli - CHZ 15:04 15:05 1m 328.2 km - 1
20 Moula Ali - MLY 15:14 15:15 1m 334.8 km - 1
21 Secunderabad Jn - SC 15:55 End - 340.6 km - 1
Ral Sc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17646 RAL SC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS runs from Repalle(RAL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Repalle(RAL) at 07:10 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 15:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 17646 from Repalle(RAL) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

RAL SC EXPRESS 17646 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Repalle to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 17646 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 17646 arrives at Guntur Jn at 09:00 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tenali Jn (TEL)

Related trains for Train 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS

  • RAL SC EXP (17626)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL-SC PASS (57619)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL KCG SPL (7626)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 14 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL SC EXP (17626)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL-SC PASS (57619)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAL SC PASSENGE (57652)

    Train starts from Repalle (RAL) , Repalle to Secunderabad Junction (SC) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 8 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17646 RAL SC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS starts from?

17646 RAL SC EXPRESS starts from Repalle(RAL)

How many days in a week 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS runs ?

17646 RAL SC EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17646 RAL SC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC