17409 Train Route

17409 - ADB NED EXP
Change
Adilabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Adilabad - ADB Start 08:00 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Kinwat - KNVT 08:39 08:40 1m 45.3 km 05 Min 1
3 Bodhadi Bujrug - BHBK 08:49 08:50 1m 60.0 km 11 Min 1
4 Sahasrakund - SHSK 09:24 09:25 1m 89.9 km 10 Min 1
5 Himayatnagar - HEM 09:39 09:40 1m 104.9 km 10 Min 1
6 Hadgaon Road - HDGR 09:59 10:00 1m 123.2 km 14 Min 1
7 Bhokar - BOKR 10:24 10:25 1m 141.1 km 12 Min 1
8 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 10:58 11:00 2m 162.3 km 08 Min 1
9 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 11:55 End - 184.7 km 07 Min 1
Adb Ned Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17409 ADB NED EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17409 ADB NED EXP runs from Adilabad(ADB) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Adilabad(ADB) at 08:00 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 17409 from Adilabad(ADB) to Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) .

ADB NED EXP 17409 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Adilabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded . It takes total of 3:55 hours journey to reach Huzur Sahib Nanded .

In 17409 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE). Train 17409 arrives at Mudkhed Jn at 10:58 and departs at 11:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17409 ADB NED EXP

  • ADB NED SPL (7409)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADB CSMT SPL (1142)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Mumbai Csmt (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 29 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADB TPTY SPL (7406)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 13 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADB NED SPL (7409)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED) , Nanded. Total duration is 12 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • NANDIGRAM EXP (11402)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 21 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KRISHNA EXPRESS (17406)

    Train starts from Adilabad (ADB) , Adilabad to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 24 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17409 ADB NED EXP FAQ

From which station train 17409 ADB NED EXP starts from?

17409 ADB NED EXP starts from Adilabad(ADB)

How many days in a week 17409 ADB NED EXP runs ?

17409 ADB NED EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17409 ADB NED EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17409 ADB NED EXP train is 2 minutes at Mudkhed Jn(MUE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17409 ADB NED EXP train Click IRCTC