17252 Train Route

17252 - KCG GNT EXP
Change
Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kacheguda - KCG Start 21:20 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Malakpet - MXT 21:22 21:23 1m 1.6 km - 1
3 Falaknuma - FM 21:34 21:35 1m 7.3 km - 1
4 Budvel - BDVL 21:41 21:42 1m 13.9 km - 1
5 Umdanagar - UR 21:49 21:50 1m 20.5 km - 1
6 Shadnagar - SHNR 22:14 22:15 1m 51.8 km - 1
7 Jadcherla - JCL 22:39 22:40 1m 88.2 km - 1
8 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 23:03 23:05 2m 105.9 km - 1
9 Wanaparti Road - WPR 23:49 23:50 1m 159.3 km - 1
10 Sriramnagar - SRNR 00:09 00:10 1m 168.7 km - 2
11 Gadwal Jn - GWD 00:29 00:30 1m 181.1 km - 2
12 Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt - SBBJ 01:39 01:40 1m 226.7 km - 2
13 Kurnool City - KRNT 02:18 02:20 2m 236.4 km - 2
14 Veldurti - VDI 02:59 03:00 1m 270.6 km - 2
15 Dhone Jn - DHNE 04:05 04:15 10m 290.5 km - 2
16 Betamcherla - BMH 04:49 04:50 1m 326.3 km - 2
17 Nandyal Jn - NDL 05:55 06:00 5m 366.2 km - 2
18 Gazulapalli - GZL 06:11 06:12 1m 380.8 km - 2
19 Diguvametta - DMT 06:43 06:44 1m 408.2 km - 2
20 Giddalur - GID 07:01 07:02 1m 419.6 km - 2
21 Somidevipalle - SDV 07:16 07:17 1m 434.5 km - 2
22 Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram - JBK 07:27 07:28 1m 446.4 km - 2
23 Cumbum - CBM 07:37 07:38 1m 453.2 km - 2
24 Tarlupadu - TLU 07:49 07:50 1m 466.9 km - 2
25 Markapur Road - MRK 08:01 08:02 1m 479.2 km - 2
26 Gajjela Konda - GJJ 08:17 08:18 1m 492.5 km - 2
27 Donakonda - DKD 08:25 08:26 1m 503.3 km - 2
28 Kurichedu - KCD 08:37 08:38 1m 516.2 km - 2
29 Vinukonda - VKN 08:57 08:58 1m 540.7 km - 2
30 Narasaraopet - NRT 09:19 09:20 1m 578.0 km - 2
31 Phirangipuram - PPM 09:40 09:41 1m 602.3 km - 2
32 Perecherla - PRCA 09:51 09:52 1m 612.0 km - 2
33 Guntur Jn - GNT 12:25 End - 623.3 km - 2
Kcg Gnt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17252 KCG GNT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17252 KCG GNT EXP runs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) at 21:20 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 12:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 17252 from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

KCG GNT EXP 17252 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hyderabad Kacheguda to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 15:5 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 17252 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE). Train 17252 arrives at Dhone Jn at 04:05 and departs at 04:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Nandyal Jn (NDL)

Related trains for Train 17252 KCG GNT EXP

  • KCG GNT SPL (7252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG AK SPL (7639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • KCG AK EXPRESS (17639)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Akola Junction (AK) , Akola. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • VENKATADRI EXP (12797)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Chittoor (CTO) , Chittoor. Total duration is 12 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KCG GNT SPL (7252)

    Train starts from HYDERABAD (KCG) , HYDERABAD to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 9 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17252 KCG GNT EXP FAQ

From which station train 17252 KCG GNT EXP starts from?

17252 KCG GNT EXP starts from Hyderabad Kacheguda(KCG)

How many days in a week 17252 KCG GNT EXP runs ?

17252 KCG GNT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17252 KCG GNT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17252 KCG GNT EXP train is 10 minutes at Dhone Jn(DHNE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17252 KCG GNT EXP train Click IRCTC