17227 Train Route

17227 - DHNE GNT EXP
Change
Dhone Junction to Guntur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DHONE - DHNE Source 06:30 0 0 km - 1
2 MALKAPURAM - MLK 06:42 06:43 01:00 13 km - 1
3 RANGAPURAM - RGM 06:51 06:52 01:00 25 km - 1
4 BETAMCHERLA - BMH 07:01 07:02 01:00 36 km - 1
5 B CEMENT NAGAR - BEY 07:07 07:08 01:00 43 km - 1
6 KRISHNAMMAKONA - KEF 07:15 07:16 01:00 52 km - 1
7 PANYAM - PNM 07:24 07:25 01:00 62 km - 1
8 NANDYAL JN - NDL 07:43 07:45 02:00 76 km - 1
9 GAZULAPALLI - GZL 07:58 07:59 01:00 91 km - 1
10 DIGUVAMETTA - DMT 08:31 08:32 01:00 118 km - 1
11 GIDDALUR - GID 08:49 08:50 01:00 130 km - 1
12 JGMBLA KSHNPRM - JBK 09:13 09:14 01:00 157 km - 1
13 CUMBUM - CBM 09:24 09:25 01:00 163 km - 1
14 MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 10:14 10:15 01:00 190 km - 1
15 DONAKONDA - DKD 10:40 10:41 01:00 213 km - 1
16 KURICHEDU - KCD 11:00 11:01 01:00 226 km - 1
17 VINUKONDA - VKN 11:24 11:25 01:00 251 km - 1
18 NARASARAOPET - NRT 12:15 12:16 01:00 288 km - 1
19 GUNTUR JN - GNT 14:00 Destination 0 334 km - 1
Dhne Gnt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17227 DHNE GNT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17227 DHNE GNT EXP runs from Dhone Junction(DHNE) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Dhone Junction(DHNE) at 06:30 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 14:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 17227 from Dhone Junction(DHNE) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

DHNE GNT EXP 17227 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhone Junction to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 17227 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at NANDYAL JN(NDL). Train 17227 arrives at NANDYAL JN at 07:43 and departs at 07:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17227 DHNE GNT EXP

  • GNT PASS (57327)

    Train starts from Dhone (DHNE) , Dhone to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GNT PASS (57327)

    Train starts from Dhone (DHNE) , Dhone to Guntur Junction (GNT) , GUNTUR. Total duration is 7 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17227 DHNE GNT EXP FAQ

From which station train 17227 DHNE GNT EXP starts from?

17227 DHNE GNT EXP starts from Dhone Junction(DHNE)

How many days in a week 17227 DHNE GNT EXP runs ?

17227 DHNE GNT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17227 DHNE GNT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17227 DHNE GNT EXP train is 02:00 minutes at NANDYAL JN(NDL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 17227 DHNE GNT EXP train Click IRCTC