16332 Train Route

16332 - TVC CSMT EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 04:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 05:00 05:01 1m 40.9 km - 1
3 Kollam Jn - QLN 05:25 05:28 3m 64.6 km - 1
4 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 06:07 06:09 2m 105.4 km - 1
5 Harippad - HAD 06:23 06:24 1m 118.4 km - 1
6 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 06:44 06:45 1m 136.6 km - 1
7 Alappuzha - ALLP 06:57 07:00 3m 148.8 km - 1
8 Cherthala - SRTL 07:19 07:20 1m 172.6 km - 1
9 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 08:15 08:20 5m 206.0 km - 1
10 Aluva - AWY 08:40 08:42 2m 225.5 km - 1
11 Thrissur - TCR 09:37 09:40 3m 280.0 km - 1
12 Ottappalam - OTP 10:34 10:35 1m 324.1 km - 1
13 Palakkad Jn - PGT 11:12 11:15 3m 355.4 km - 1
14 Podanur Jn - PTJ 12:53 12:55 2m 405.2 km - 1
15 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 13:10 13:15 5m 411.1 km - 1
16 Tiruppur - TUP 13:55 14:00 5m 461.6 km - 1
17 Erode Jn - ED 14:55 15:05 10m 511.9 km - 1
18 Salem Jn - SA 16:00 16:05 5m 571.6 km - 1
19 Tirupattur - TPT 17:34 17:35 1m 684.6 km - 1
20 Bangarapet Jn - BWT 19:14 19:15 1m 760.5 km - 1
21 Krishnarajapuram - KJM 19:59 20:00 1m 816.8 km - 1
22 Hindupur - HUP 22:44 22:45 1m 915.9 km - 1
23 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 00:55 01:00 5m 995.5 km - 2
24 Anantapur - ATP 01:33 01:35 2m 1028.8 km - 2
25 Guntakal Jn - GTL 03:15 03:20 5m 1096.6 km - 2
26 Adoni - AD 04:04 04:05 1m 1148.7 km - 2
27 Mantralayam Road - MALM 04:44 04:45 1m 1189.5 km - 2
28 Raichur Jn - RC 05:28 05:30 2m 1218.4 km - 2
29 Yadgir - YG 06:29 06:30 1m 1287.0 km - 2
30 Wadi Jn - WADI 07:35 07:40 5m 1325.9 km - 2
31 Shahabad - SDB 07:52 07:53 1m 1336.2 km - 2
32 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 08:12 08:15 3m 1362.8 km - 2
33 Solapur - SUR 10:25 10:30 5m 1475.8 km - 2
34 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 11:28 11:30 2m 1554.6 km - 2
35 Daund Jn - DD 13:45 13:50 5m 1662.8 km - 2
36 Pune Jn - PUNE 15:15 15:20 5m 1738.2 km - 2
37 Lonavla - LNL 16:32 16:35 3m 1801.9 km - 2
38 Kalyan Jn - KYN 17:57 18:00 3m 1876.2 km - 2
39 Thane - TNA 18:17 18:20 3m 1894.4 km - 2
40 Dadar Ctrl - DR 18:47 18:50 3m 1918.7 km - 2
41 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 19:15 End - 1927.7 km - 2
Tvc Csmt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16332 TVC CSMT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16332 TVC CSMT EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Saturday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 04:25 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16332 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

TVC CSMT EXP 16332 train passes through 41 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 38:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 16332 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 16332 arrives at Erode Jn at 14:55 and departs at 15:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Coimbatore Jn (CBE)
  3. Tiruppur (TUP)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  6. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  7. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  8. Solapur (SUR)
  9. Daund Jn (DD)
  10. Pune Jn (PUNE)

Related trains for Train 16332 TVC CSMT EXP

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • VANCHINAD EXP (16304)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC GUV EXP (16342)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Guruvayur (GUV) , Guruvayur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC KGQ VB EXP (20632)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kasargod (KGQ) , Kasaragod. Total duration is 7 Hours and 53 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KGQ VANDEBHARAT (20634)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kasargod (KGQ) , Kasaragod. Total duration is 8 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday


16332 TVC CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 16332 TVC CSMT EXP starts from?

16332 TVC CSMT EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16332 TVC CSMT EXP runs ?

16332 TVC CSMT EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16332 TVC CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16332 TVC CSMT EXP train is 10 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16332 TVC CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC