15962 Train Route

15962 - KAMRUP EXPRESS
Change
Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DIBRUGARH - DBRG Source 00:30 0 0 km - 1
2 DHEMAJI - DMC 01:31 01:33 02:00 62 km - 1
3 NORTH LAKHIMPUR - NLP 03:35 03:40 05:00 132 km - 1
4 HARMUTI - HMY 04:15 04:20 05:00 162 km - 1
5 VISWANATH CHRLI - VNE 05:49 05:51 02:00 254 km - 1
6 RANGAPARA NORTH - RPAN 07:10 07:20 10:00 305 km - 1
7 UDALGURI - ULG 08:13 08:15 02:00 366 km - 1
8 TANGLA - TNL 08:37 08:39 02:00 389 km - 1
9 RANGIYA JN - RNY 09:59 10:04 05:00 428 km - 1
10 NALBARI - NLV 10:20 10:22 02:00 444 km - 1
11 TIHU - TIHU 10:37 10:39 02:00 462 km - 1
12 PATHSALA - PBL 10:48 10:50 02:00 471 km - 1
13 BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 11:12 11:17 05:00 492 km - 1
14 SORBHOG - SBE 11:26 11:28 02:00 500 km - 1
15 BONGAIGAON - BNGN 12:01 12:03 02:00 534 km - 1
16 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 12:35 12:40 05:00 537 km - 1
17 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 13:05 13:07 02:00 565 km - 1
18 FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 13:17 13:19 02:00 575 km - 1
19 KAMAKHYAGURI - KAMG 13:53 13:55 02:00 623 km - 1
20 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 14:12 14:17 05:00 644 km - 1
21 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 14:38 14:43 05:00 662 km - 1
22 FALAKATA - FLK 15:15 15:17 02:00 700 km - 1
23 DHUPGURI - DQG 15:40 15:45 05:00 723 km - 1
24 NEW MAYNAGURI - NMX 16:02 16:04 02:00 743 km - 1
25 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 16:18 16:20 02:00 755 km - 1
26 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 17:25 17:35 10:00 788 km - 1
27 ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 18:17 18:19 02:00 845 km - 1
28 KISHANGANJ - KNE 18:45 18:50 05:00 876 km - 1
29 HARISCHANDRPUR - HCR 20:15 20:17 02:00 966 km - 1
30 MALDA TOWN - MLDT 21:50 22:00 10:00 1021 km - 1
31 NEW FARAKKA JN - NFK 22:32 22:37 05:00 1055 km - 1
32 DHULIAN GANGA - DGLE 22:56 22:58 02:00 1070 km - 1
33 NIMTITA - NILE 23:08 23:10 02:00 1080 km - 1
34 JANGIPUR ROAD - JRLE 23:27 23:29 02:00 1100 km - 1
35 AZIMGANJ JN - AZ 00:09 00:17 08:00 1135 km - 2
36 KHAGRAGHAT ROAD - KGLE 00:30 00:32 02:00 1149 km - 2
37 SALAR - SALE 00:58 01:00 02:00 1191 km - 2
38 KATWA - KWAE 01:25 01:30 05:00 1208 km - 2
39 NABADWIP DHAM - NDAE 01:58 02:03 05:00 1247 km - 2
40 AMBIKA KALNA - ABKA 02:20 02:22 02:00 1270 km - 2
41 BANDEL JN - BDC 03:15 03:20 05:00 1312 km - 2
42 HOWRAH JN - HWH 05:10 Destination 0 1352 km - 2
Kamrup Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 00:30 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 05:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 15962 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

KAMRUP EXPRESS 15962 train passes through 42 major stations in 2 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 28:40 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 15962 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10:00 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN). Train 15962 arrives at RANGAPARA NORTH at 07:10 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS

  • KAMRUP EXPRESS (15960)

    Train starts from Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 32 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday


15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS starts from?

15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS runs ?

15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS train is 10:00 minutes at RANGAPARA NORTH(RPAN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS train Click IRCTC