1586 Train Route

1586 - PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN
Change
Pune Junction to Talegaon
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Pune Jn - PUNE Start 08:53 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Shivajinagar - SVJR 08:57 08:58 1m 2.4 km - 1
3 Khadki - KK 09:02 09:03 1m 6.0 km - 1
4 Dapodi - DAPD 09:05 09:06 1m 8.2 km - 1
5 Kasarwadi - KSWD 09:09 09:10 1m 11.5 km - 1
6 Pimpri - PMP 09:12 09:13 1m 14.1 km - 1
7 Chinchwad - CCH 09:16 09:17 1m 16.4 km - 1
8 Akurdi - AKRD 09:20 09:21 1m 19.5 km - 1
9 Dehu Road - DEHR 09:25 09:26 1m 24.5 km - 1
10 Begdewadi - BGWI 09:29 09:30 1m 28.1 km - 1
11 Ghorawadi - GRWD 09:32 09:33 1m 31.1 km - 1
12 Talegaon - TGN 09:43 End - 34.1 km - 1
Pune-tgn Suburban
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Talegaon(TGN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 08:53 and reaches Talegaon(TGN) at 09:43. It takes 1 day to reach train 1586 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Talegaon(TGN) .

PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN 1586 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Pune Junction to Talegaon . It takes total of 0:50 hours journey to reach Talegaon .

In 1586 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Shivajinagar(SVJR). Train 1586 arrives at Shivajinagar at 08:57 and departs at 08:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN

  • PUNE-TGN EMU (1584)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Talegaon (TGN) , Talegaon. Total duration is 48 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RN PNVL SPL (1584)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Talegaon (TGN) , Talegaon. Total duration is 48 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PUNE-TGN EMU (1588)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Talegaon (TGN) , Talegaon. Total duration is 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • PUNE-TGN EMU (1590)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Talegaon (TGN) , Talegaon. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RN PNVL SPL (1590)

    Train starts from Pune (PUNE) , Pune to Talegaon (TGN) , Talegaon. Total duration is 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN FAQ

From which station train 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN starts from?

1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN runs ?

1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1586 PUNE-TGN SUBURBAN train is 1 minutes at Shivajinagar(SVJR)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore