15625 Train Route

15625 - DGHR AGTL EXP
Change
Deoghar to Agartala
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DEOGHAR - DGHR Start 20:05 0 0 km 05 Min 1
2 BANKA - BAKA 21:10 21:12 02:00 55 km 03 Min 1
3 BHAGALPUR - BGP 22:30 22:40 10:00 108 km 19 Min 1
4 SULTANGANJ - SGG 23:02 23:04 02:00 132 km - 1
5 MONGHYR - MGR 00:10 00:15 05:00 169 km 19 Min 2
6 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 00:43 00:45 02:00 188 km - 2
7 NAUGACHIA - NNA 01:37 01:39 02:00 255 km 03 Min 2
8 KATIHAR JN - KIR 03:20 03:35 15:00 312 km 47 Min 2
9 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 07:05 07:15 10:00 495 km 14 Min 2
10 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 09:12 09:17 05:00 621 km 04 Min 2
11 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 11:35 11:45 10:00 747 km 13 Min 2
12 RANGIYA JN - RNY 14:00 14:05 05:00 856 km 10 Min 2
13 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 15:17 15:19 02:00 897 km 09 Min 2
14 GUWAHATI - GHY 15:55 16:05 10:00 903 km 45 Min 2
15 CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:36 17:38 02:00 995 km 07 Min 2
16 LUMDING JN - LMG 19:20 19:35 15:00 1084 km 11 Min 2
17 NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 22:26 22:28 02:00 1182 km - 2
18 BADARPUR JN - BPB 00:55 01:05 10:00 1253 km - 3
19 DHARMANAGAR - DMR 02:45 02:50 05:00 1334 km - 3
20 AMBASA - ABSA 04:18 04:20 02:00 1407 km - 3
21 AGARTALA - AGTL 05:45 End 0 1474 km - 3
Dghr Agtl Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15625 DGHR AGTL EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP runs from Deoghar(DGHR) to Agartala(AGTL) on Monday. Train departs from Deoghar(DGHR) at 20:05 and reaches Agartala(AGTL) at 05:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 15625 from Deoghar(DGHR) to Agartala(AGTL) .

DGHR AGTL EXP 15625 train passes through 21 major stations in 3 days to reach from Deoghar to Agartala . It takes total of 33:40 hours journey to reach Agartala .

In 15625 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR). Train 15625 arrives at KATIHAR JN at 03:20 and departs at 03:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP

  • DGHR AGTL SPL (5625)

    Train starts from Deoghar (DGHR) , Deoghar to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 39 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • DGHR AGTL SPL (5625)

    Train starts from Deoghar (DGHR) , Deoghar to Agartala (AGTL) , Agartala. Total duration is 39 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • MAYURAKSHI EXP (13046)

    Train starts from Deoghar (DGHR) , Deoghar to Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 8 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DGHR DBRG EXP (15925)

    Train starts from Deoghar (DGHR) , Deoghar to Dibrugarh (DBRG) , Dibrugarh. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


15625 DGHR AGTL EXP FAQ

From which station train 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP starts from?

15625 DGHR AGTL EXP starts from Deoghar(DGHR)

How many days in a week 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP runs ?

15625 DGHR AGTL EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP train is 15:00 minutes at KATIHAR JN(KIR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15625 DGHR AGTL EXP train Click IRCTC