15618 Train Route

15618 - DLCR GHY EXPRESS
Change
Dullabcherra to Guwahati
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Dullabcherra - DLCR Start 11:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Baraigram Jn - BRGM 12:00 12:02 2m 29.0 km - 1
3 Karimganj Jn - KXJ 12:40 12:50 10m 50.5 km - 1
4 Badarpur Jn - BPB 13:30 13:40 10m 70.7 km - 1
5 New Haflong - NHLG 15:55 16:00 5m 141.7 km - 1
6 Maibang - MBG 17:28 17:30 2m 176.2 km - 1
7 Manderdisa Jn - MYD 19:25 19:27 2m 229.5 km - 1
8 Lanka - LKA 20:20 20:22 2m 260.3 km - 1
9 Hojai - HJI 20:36 20:38 2m 274.7 km - 1
10 Chaparmukh Jn - CPK 21:15 21:17 2m 319.3 km - 1
11 Jagi Road - JID 21:51 21:53 2m 353.3 km - 1
12 Guwahati - GHY 23:15 End - 410.2 km - 1
Dlcr Ghy Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS runs from Dullabcherra(DLCR) to Guwahati(GHY) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Dullabcherra(DLCR) at 11:10 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 23:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 15618 from Dullabcherra(DLCR) to Guwahati(GHY) .

DLCR GHY EXPRESS 15618 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dullabcherra to Guwahati . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 15618 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Karimganj Jn(KXJ). Train 15618 arrives at Karimganj Jn at 12:40 and departs at 12:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Badarpur Jn (BPB)
  2. New Haflong (NHLG)

Related trains for Train 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS


15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS starts from?

15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS starts from Dullabcherra(DLCR)

How many days in a week 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS runs ?

15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Karimganj Jn(KXJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15618 DLCR GHY EXPRESS train Click IRCTC