15108 Train Route

15108 - LKO BSBS EXP
Change
Lucknow to BANARAS
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO Start 13:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 14:30 14:35 5m 77.9 km - 1
3 Jais - JAIS 14:59 15:00 1m 106.7 km - 1
4 GauriGanj - GNG 15:16 15:18 2m 124.6 km - 1
5 Amethi - AME 15:31 15:33 2m 138.0 km - 1
6 MCDD Antu - MCDA 15:47 15:48 1m 152.2 km - 1
7 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 16:33 16:35 2m 173.0 km - 1
8 Badshahpur - BSE 17:11 17:12 1m 209.3 km - 1
9 Janghai Jn - JNH 17:29 17:30 1m 226.1 km - 1
10 Bhadohi - BOY 18:24 18:25 1m 256.6 km - 1
11 Sewapuri - SWPR 19:17 19:18 1m 278.5 km - 1
12 Banaras - BSBS 20:15 End - 302.2 km - 1
Lko Bsbs Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15108 LKO BSBS EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15108 LKO BSBS EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to BANARAS(BSBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 13:10 and reaches BANARAS(BSBS) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 15108 from Lucknow(LKO) to BANARAS(BSBS) .

LKO BSBS EXP 15108 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to BANARAS . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach BANARAS .

In 15108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL). Train 15108 arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 14:30 and departs at 14:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15108 LKO BSBS EXP

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN BDTS SF SPL (9022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • LJN BDTS EXP (19022)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • LJN BDTS SF EXP (20922)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


15108 LKO BSBS EXP FAQ

From which station train 15108 LKO BSBS EXP starts from?

15108 LKO BSBS EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 15108 LKO BSBS EXP runs ?

15108 LKO BSBS EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15108 LKO BSBS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15108 LKO BSBS EXP train is 5 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15108 LKO BSBS EXP train Click IRCTC