14817 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BGKT BDTS EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT
15:15
1 0.0
Luni Jn LUNI 15:40
2m 15:42
1 28.2
Samdari Jn SMR 16:19
5m 16:24
1 76.9
Mokalsar MKSR 16:43
3m 16:46
1 103.0
Jalor JOR 17:09
3m 17:12
1 136.0
Modran MON 17:53
3m 17:56
1 170.7
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 18:16
3m 18:19
1 198.7
Raniwara RNV 18:43
3m 18:46
1 230.4
Dhanera DQN 19:01
3m 19:04
1 265.4
Bhildi Jn BLDI 21:10
10m 21:20
1 300.9
Patan PTN 22:09
2m 22:11
1 351.7
Mahesana Jn MSH 23:50
5m 23:55
1 391.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 01:40
20m 02:00
2 460.0
Vadodara Jn BRC 04:40
5m 04:45
2 560.0
Bharuch Jn BH 05:25
2m 05:27
2 630.6
Surat ST 06:40
5m 06:45
2 689.7
Vapi VAPI 08:00
2m 08:02
2 784.7
Borivali BVI 11:07
3m 11:10
2 923.2
Bandra Trm BDTS 11:45

2 941.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP

Train 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP runs from () to () on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 15:15 and reaches () at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 14817 from () to () .

BGKT BDTS EXP 14817 train passes through 19 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 20:30 hours journey to reach .

In 14817 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 14817 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 01:40 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Samdari Jn (SMR)
  2. Bhildi Jn (BLDI)
  3. Mahesana Jn (MSH)
  4. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  5. Surat (ST)


14817 BGKT BDTS EXP FAQ

From which station train 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP starts from?

14817 BGKT BDTS EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP runs ?

14817 BGKT BDTS EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP train is 20 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP

For more information on 14817 BGKT BDTS EXP train Click IRCTC