14555 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tanakpur TPU
10:30
1 0.0
Banbasa BNSA 10:41
2m 10:43
1 9.1
Khatima KHMA 11:00
5m 11:05
1 23.3
Pilibhit Jn PBE 11:55
10m 12:05
1 62.0
Bijauria BJV 12:24
2m 12:26
1 82.4
Bhojipura Jn BPR 12:53
2m 12:55
1 101.0
Izzatnagar IZN 13:10
5m 13:15
1 113.0
Bareilly City BC 13:40
5m 13:45
1 117.6
Bareilly Jn NER BRY 14:10
5m 14:15
1 119.9
BasharatGanj BTG 14:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 14:39
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 134.9
Aonla AO 14:57
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 14:59
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 146.3
Reoti Bahora Khera RBK 15:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 15:09
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 151.8
Karengi KEG 15:16
Average Delay: (22 min)
2m 15:18
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 159.0
Dabtara DUB 15:26
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 15:28
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 164.4
Asafpur AFR 15:46
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 15:48
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 174.8
Chandausi Jn CH 16:15
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
5m 16:20
Average Delay: (0 h:31 min min)
1 188.5
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 16:43
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 208.4
Moradabad Jn MB 17:33
Average Delay: (0 h:22 min min)
5m 17:38
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
1 232.3
Amroha AMRO 18:05
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 18:07
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 262.9
Gajraula Jn GJL 18:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 18:30
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 285.8
Garhmuktesar GMS 18:47
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 18:49
Average Delay: (34 min)
1 306.4
Simbhooli SMBL 19:02
Average Delay: (34 min)
2m 19:04
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 316.0
Hapur Jn HPU 19:43
Average Delay: (0 h:34 min min)
2m 19:45
Average Delay: (0 h:32 min min)
1 336.4
Pilkhua PKW 20:01
Average Delay: (42 min)
2m 20:03
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 347.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 20:43
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
2m 20:45
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
1 373.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 20:53
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 20:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 379.9
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 21:13
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
2m 21:15
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
1 387.0
Old Delhi Jn DLI 21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 393.5

About Train 14555 BAREILLY EXPRESS

Train 14555 BAREILLY EXPRESS runs from Bareilly(BE) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bareilly(BE) at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 21:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 14555 from Bareilly(BE) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

BAREILLY EXPRESS 14555 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bareilly to Old Delhi . It takes total of 11:15 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14555 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pilibhit Jn(PBE). Train 14555 arrives at Pilibhit Jn at 11:55 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Khatima (KHMA)
  2. Izzatnagar (IZN)
  3. Bareilly City (BC)
  4. Bareilly Jn NER (BRY)
  5. Chandausi Jn (CH)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)