1438 Train Route

1438 - TPTY SUR SPL
Change
Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tirupati - TPTY Start 21:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Renigunta Jn - RU 21:30 21:32 2m 9.8 km - 1
3 Razampeta - RJP 22:30 22:31 1m 84.3 km - 1
4 Kadapa Jn - HX 23:08 23:10 2m 135.2 km - 1
5 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 23:50 23:51 1m 174.6 km - 1
6 Tadipatri - TU 01:10 01:11 1m 243.4 km - 2
7 Gooty Jn - GY 01:30 01:31 1m 291.5 km - 2
8 Guntakal Jn - GTL 01:55 02:00 5m 319.9 km - 2
9 Adoni - AD 02:50 02:51 1m 372.0 km - 2
10 Mantralayam Road - MALM 03:24 03:25 1m 412.8 km - 2
11 Raichur Jn - RC 03:48 03:50 2m 441.6 km - 2
12 Yadgir - YG 04:59 05:00 1m 510.3 km - 2
13 Wadi Jn - WADI 06:20 06:25 5m 549.2 km - 2
14 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 06:55 07:00 5m 586.1 km - 2
15 Kamalapur - KMPU 07:45 07:46 1m 627.8 km - 2
16 Homnabad - HMBD 08:14 08:15 1m 659.3 km - 2
17 Bidar - BIDR 10:10 10:30 20m 711.2 km - 2
18 Bhalki - BHLK 11:04 11:05 1m 748.6 km - 2
19 Udgir - UDGR 11:44 11:45 1m 791.8 km - 2
20 Latur Road Jn - LTRR 12:25 12:30 5m 824.7 km - 2
21 Latur - LUR 13:20 13:25 5m 857.6 km - 2
22 Osmanabad - UMD 14:40 14:50 10m 936.7 km - 2
23 Barsi Town - BTW 15:35 15:40 5m 972.7 km - 2
24 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 16:00 16:10 10m 1010.0 km - 2
25 Solapur - SUR 19:10 End - 1088.8 km - 2
Tpty Sur Spl
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

1438 TPTY SUR SPL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 1438 TPTY SUR SPL runs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Pune Junction(PUNE) on Friday. Train departs from Lucknow Junction(LJN) at 21:10 and reaches Pune Junction(PUNE) at 19:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 1438 from Lucknow Junction(LJN) to Pune Junction(PUNE) .

TPTY SUR SPL 1438 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction . It takes total of 22:0 hours journey to reach Pune Junction .

In 1438 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Bidar(BIDR). Train 1438 arrives at Bidar at 10:10 and departs at 10:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  2. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  3. Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
  4. Latur Road Jn (LTRR)
  5. Latur (LUR)
  6. Osmanabad (UMD)
  7. Barsi Town (BTW)
  8. Kurduwadi Jn (KWV)

Related trains for Train 1438 TPTY SUR SPL

  • LJN PUNE EXP (11408)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 28 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LJN PUNE EXP (12104)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 26 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday


1438 TPTY SUR SPL FAQ

From which station train 1438 TPTY SUR SPL starts from?

1438 TPTY SUR SPL starts from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

How many days in a week 1438 TPTY SUR SPL runs ?

1438 TPTY SUR SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 1438 TPTY SUR SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 1438 TPTY SUR SPL train is 20 minutes at Bidar(BIDR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 1438 TPTY SUR SPL train Click IRCTC