14209 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayag Ghat Trm PYG
15:20
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 15:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 3.3
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 16:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 52.1
Unchahar Jn UCR 16:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 16:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 81.9
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 17:26
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 17:28
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 119.9
Harchandpur HCP 17:44
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 134.6
Bachhrawan BCN 17:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 150.4
Nigohan NHN 18:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 162.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 197.8

About Train 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY

Train 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY runs from Prayag(PRG) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 15:20 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 14209 from Prayag(PRG) to Lucknow(LKO) .

PRG LKO INTRCTY 14209 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayag to Lucknow . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 14209 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Prayag Jn(PRG). Train 14209 arrives at Prayag Jn at 15:40 and departs at 15:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY FAQ

From which station train 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY starts from?

14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY starts from Prayag(PRG)

How many days in a week 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY runs ?

14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY train is 2 minutes at Prayag Jn(PRG)

Top Train Routes related to 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY

For more information on 14209 PRG LKO INTRCTY train Click IRCTC