14209 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayag Ghat Trm PYG
15:20
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 15:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 15:42
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 3.3
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 16:23
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 16:24
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 52.1
Unchahar Jn UCR 16:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 16:53
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 81.9
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 17:26
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
2m 17:28
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
1 119.9
Harchandpur HCP 17:44
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 17:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 134.6
Bachhrawan BCN 17:57
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 150.4
Nigohan NHN 18:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 162.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 19:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 197.8

About Train 14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP

Train 14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP runs from Prayag(PRG) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 15:20 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 19:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 14209 from Prayag(PRG) to Lucknow(LKO) .

BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP 14209 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayag to Lucknow . It takes total of 4:5 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 14209 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Prayag Jn(PRG). Train 14209 arrives at Prayag Jn at 15:40 and departs at 15:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.