14204 Train Route

14204 - BSB INTERCITY
Change
Lucknow to Varanasi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO Start 07:00 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Bachhrawan - BCN 07:47 07:48 1m 47.3 km 16 Min 1
3 Harchandpur - HCP 08:00 08:01 1m 63.2 km 18 Min 1
4 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 08:13 08:15 2m 77.9 km - 1
5 Kasimpur Halt - KCJ 08:40 08:41 1m 109.1 km - 1
6 GauriGanj - GNG 08:54 08:55 1m 124.6 km - 1
7 Amethi - AME 09:06 09:08 2m 138.0 km - 1
8 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 09:43 09:45 2m 173.0 km - 1
9 MBDD Dandupur - MBDD 10:00 10:01 1m 187.0 km - 1
10 Badshahpur - BSE 10:19 10:20 1m 209.3 km - 1
11 Janghai Jn - JNH 10:34 10:36 2m 226.1 km - 1
12 Suriawan - SAW 10:52 10:53 1m 241.2 km - 1
13 Bhadohi - BOY 11:04 11:06 2m 256.6 km - 1
14 Lohta - LOT 11:46 11:48 2m 295.3 km - 1
15 Varanasi Jn - BSB 12:00 End - 301.0 km - 1
Bsb Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14204 BSB INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14204 BSB INTERCITY runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 07:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 12:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 14204 from Lucknow(LKO) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

BSB INTERCITY 14204 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 5:0 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 14204 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL). Train 14204 arrives at Rae Bareli Jn at 08:13 and departs at 08:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 14204 BSB INTERCITY

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LJN) , Lucknow to Varanasi City (BCY) , Varanasi. Total duration is 6 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LKO BSB EXP (14220)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Varanasi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • LKO BSB SF EXP (20402)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow to Varanasi Junction (BSB) , Varanasi. Total duration is 4 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LJN AF SPL (2179)

    Train starts from Lucknow (LJN) , Lucknow to Agra Fort (AF) , Agra. Total duration is 10 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14204 BSB INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 14204 BSB INTERCITY starts from?

14204 BSB INTERCITY starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 14204 BSB INTERCITY runs ?

14204 BSB INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14204 BSB INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14204 BSB INTERCITY train is 2 minutes at Rae Bareli Jn(RBL)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore