14055 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL Dibrugarh to Old Delhi
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dibrugarh DBRG Source
0 23:25
1 0
NewTinsukiaJunction NTSK 00:15
10:00 00:25
2 42
Bhojo BOJ 01:31
05:00 01:36
2 110
SimaluguriJunction SLGR 02:08
05:00 02:13
2 144
MarianiJunction MXN 03:40
10:00 03:50
2 198
FurkatingJunction FKG 04:43
02:00 04:45
2 236
Bokajan BXJ 05:39
02:00 05:41
2 292
Dimapur DMV 06:05
10:00 06:15
2 306
Diphu DPU 06:52
02:00 06:54
2 344
LumdingJunction LMG 07:50
10:00 08:00
2 375
Lanka LKA 08:35
02:00 08:37
2 406
Hojai HJI 08:53
02:00 08:55
2 420
Jamunamukh JMK 09:10
02:00 09:12
2 437
Kampur KWM 09:24
02:00 09:26
2 448
ChaparmukhJunction CPK 09:55
02:00 09:57
2 465
JagiRoad JID 10:35
02:00 10:37
2 499
Digaru DGU 11:10
02:00 11:12
2 522
Guwahati GHY 12:33
15:00 12:48
2 556
KamakhyaJunction KYQ 13:05
05:00 13:10
2 563
RangiyaJunction RNY 13:50
05:00 13:55
2 604
Nalbari NLV 14:12
02:00 14:14
2 620
BarpetaRoad BPRD 14:51
05:00 14:56
2 668
SBE SBE 15:07
02:00 15:09
2 677
Bijni BJF 15:33
02:00 15:35
2 695
Bongaigaon BNGN 15:49
02:00 15:51
2 710
NewBongaigaonJunction NBQ 16:25
10:00 16:35
2 713
Kokrajhar KOJ 17:00
02:00 17:02
2 744
FakiragramJunction FKM 17:12
02:00 17:14
2 754
GossaigaonHat GOGH 17:32
02:00 17:34
2 777
NewAlipurduar NOQ 18:30
05:00 18:35
2 823
NewCoochBehar NCB 19:00
05:00 19:05
2 841
Falakata FLK 19:36
05:00 19:41
2 879
Dhupguri DQG 20:05
05:00 20:10
2 902
JalpaiguriRoad JPE 21:25
02:00 21:27
2 934
NewJalpaiguriJunction NJP 22:30
15:00 22:45
2 967
KishanGanj KNE 23:50
05:00 23:55
2 1054
BarsoiJunction BOE 00:45
02:00 00:47
3 1112
MaldaTown MLDT 03:35
10:00 03:45
3 1200
NewFarakkaJunction NFK 04:17
02:00 04:19
3 1234
BarharwaJunction BHW 05:00
02:00 05:02
3 1248
Sahibganj SBG 05:55
05:00 06:00
3 1303
Kahalgaon CLG 06:40
01:00 06:41
3 1347
BhagalpurJunction BGP 07:28
10:00 07:38
3 1378
SultanGanj SGG 07:58
01:00 07:59
3 1402
JamalpurJunction JMP 08:55
10:00 09:05
3 1431
Abhaipur AHA 09:24
01:00 09:25
3 1453
KiulJunction KIUL 10:42
05:00 10:47
3 1476
Mokama MKA 11:17
02:00 11:19
3 1510
PatnaSaheb PNC 12:12
02:00 12:14
3 1589
PatnaJunction PNBE 12:40
10:00 12:50
3 1599
AraJunction ARA 13:29
02:00 13:31
3 1648
Buxar BXR 14:15
02:00 14:17
3 1717
DildarnagarJunction DLN 15:00
02:00 15:02
3 1753
DDU DDU 16:34
20:00 16:54
3 1806
Mirzapur MZP 17:52
05:00 17:57
3 1870
AllahabadJunction PYRJ 19:15
10:00 19:25
3 1959
KanpurCentral CNB 22:40
05:00 22:45
3 2154
ShikohabadJunction SKB 00:54
02:00 00:56
4 2338
TundlaJunction TDL 01:50
05:00 01:55
4 2375
AligarhJunction ALJN 03:13
05:00 03:18
4 2453
KhurjaJunction KRJ 03:48
02:00 03:50
4 2496
GhaziabadJunction GZB 05:10
02:00 05:12
4 2559
OldDelhiJunction DLI 06:05
0 Destination
4 2578

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

Train 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 23:25 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 06:05. It takes 4 days to reach train 14055 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14055 train passes through 63 major stations in 4 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi . It takes total of hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 14055 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at DDU(DDU). Train 14055 arrives at DDU at 16:34 and departs at 16:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL FAQ

From which station train 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from?

14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs ?

14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train is 20:00 minutes at DDU(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

For more information on 14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL train Click IRCTC