13235 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INTERCITY EXP Sahibganj Junction to Danapur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sahibganj SBG
14:25
1 0.0
Pirpainti PPT 14:46
1m 14:47
1 23.5
Kahalgaon CLG 15:09
1m 15:10
1 43.9
Ekchari EKC 15:18
1m 15:19
1 48.1
Ghogha GGA 15:27
1m 15:28
1 53.6
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 15:56
5m 16:01
1 73.9
Akbarnagar AKN 16:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 16:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 87.9
SultanGanj SGG 16:27
1m 16:28
1 98.0
Bariarpur BUP 16:49
1m 16:50
1 115.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 17:06
5m 17:11
1 127.0
Dharhara DRH 17:24
1m 17:25
1 138.8
Abhaipur AHA 17:37
1m 17:38
1 149.0
Kajra KJH 17:47
1m 17:48
1 156.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 18:50
Average Delay: (23 Min min)
15m 19:05
1 172.1
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 19:10
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
2m 19:12
1 173.4
Dumri Halt DMRX 19:24
2m 19:26
1 184.1
Barhiya BRYA 19:31
2m 19:33
1 188.5
Hathidah Jn HTZ 19:43
2m 19:45
1 198.1
Mokama MKA 19:55
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 19:57
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 206.2
Barh BARH 20:13
2m 20:15
1 231.9
Athmal Gola ATL 20:23
2m 20:25
1 241.0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 20:51
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 20:53
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 250.0
Karauta KWO 21:00
2m 21:02
1 259.0
Khusropur KOO 21:12
2m 21:14
1 264.9
Fatuha Jn FUT 21:23
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 21:25
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 273.5
Patna Saheb PNC 21:53
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 21:55
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 285.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 22:15
Average Delay: (21 min)
2m 22:17
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 292.8
Patna Jn PNBE 22:35
Average Delay: (4 min)
5m 22:40
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 295.3
Danapur DNR 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 305.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13235 INTERCITY EXP

Train 13235 INTERCITY EXP runs from Sahibganj Junction(SBG) to Danapur(DNR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Sahibganj Junction(SBG) at 14:25 and reaches Danapur(DNR) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 13235 from Sahibganj Junction(SBG) to Danapur(DNR) .

INTERCITY EXP 13235 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sahibganj Junction to Danapur . It takes total of 9:20 hours journey to reach Danapur .

In 13235 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL). Train 13235 arrives at Kiul Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)
  2. Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
  3. Patna Jn (PNBE)


13235 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 13235 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

13235 INTERCITY EXP starts from Sahibganj Junction(SBG)

How many days in a week 13235 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

13235 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13235 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13235 INTERCITY EXP train is 15 minutes at Kiul Jn(KIUL)

Top Train Routes related to 13235 INTERCITY EXP

For more information on 13235 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC